56 Riverview Place, Rochester, NY 14608 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 56 Riverview Place, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14608 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Plymouth Exchange |
| Parcel ID | 121.770-1-12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 56 Riverview Place, Rochester
| Sale date | 09/15/2004 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $732 |
Lot & Building Information for 56 Riverview Place, Rochester
| Building sqft | 743 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.07 |
| Lot dimensions | 36 ft X 80 ft |
| Frontage | 36 |
| Depth | 80 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Fair |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 56 Riverview Place, Rochester
- • Improvements for 56 Riverview Place, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 56 Riverview Place, Rochester
56 Riverview Place, Rochester, NY 14608 was built in 1930 and has a total of 743 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 56 Riverview Place, Rochester, NY 14608 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $45,300, the tax amount paid for 56 Riverview Place, Rochester, NY 14608 is $731.
When was 56 Riverview Place, Rochester, NY 14608 last sold and what was the last sale price?56 Riverview Place, Rochester, NY 14608 was last sold in 09/15/2004 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 56 Riverview Place, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 56 Riverview Place, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2004 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 56 Riverview Place, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 56 Riverview Place, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 56 Riverview Place, Rochester, NY 14608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $732 |
| Market value | $45,300 |
| Assessed value | $45,300 |
Assessment History for 56 Riverview Place, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 56 Riverview Place, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45,300 | $45,300 | 16.1547 | $732 | -12.65% |
| 2024 | $37,108 | $30,800 | 27.2 | $838 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $33,478 | $30,800 | 30.51 | $940 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $30,800 | $30,800 | 33.65 | $1,036 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $30,800 | $30,800 | 33.72 | $1,039 | +35.11% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 56 Riverview Place, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 56 Riverview Place, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 322 | 0.28 |
| School 2 Clara Barton | 1 | Public | PK, K-6 | 328 | 0.66 |
| Anna Murray-Douglass Academy | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 757 | 0.70 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rochester Academy Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-12 | 823 | 0.75 |
| Mary Cariola Children's Center | NR | Private | 0 | 0.89 | |