Monroe County  »  14620  »  Field St  »  130-132 Field St

130-132 Field Street, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

130-132 Field Street, Rochester, NY 14620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130-132 Field Street, Rochester
Zip code 14620
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Upper Monroe
Parcel ID 121.750-2-80

Sales & Tax Overview for 130-132 Field Street, Rochester

Sale date 08/14/2017
Sale price $215,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,958

Lot & Building Information for 130-132 Field Street, Rochester

Building sqft 2,730
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.17
Lot dimensions 38 ft X 142 ft
Frontage 38
Depth 142
Year built 1895
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 130-132 Field Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 130-132 Field Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130-132 Field Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 130-132 Field Street, Rochester, NY 14620?

130-132 Field Street, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1895 and has a total of 2,730 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 130-132 Field Street, Rochester, NY 14620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $306,900, the tax amount paid for 130-132 Field Street, Rochester, NY 14620 is $4,957.

When was 130-132 Field Street, Rochester, NY 14620 last sold and what was the last sale price?

130-132 Field Street, Rochester, NY 14620 was last sold in 08/14/2017 for $215,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130-132 Field Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130-132 Field Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2017 $215,000
02/26/2016 $174,900
06/05/2007 $139,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 130-132 Field Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 130-132 Field Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/14/2017 - D
08/14/2017 - R
Deed
02/26/2016 - D
03/31/2016 - R
Deed
06/05/2007 - D
06/07/2007 - R
Deed
08/20/1999 - D
08/23/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 130-132 Field Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 130-132 Field Street, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,958
Market value $306,900
Assessed value $306,900

Assessment History for 130-132 Field Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130-132 Field Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $306,900 $306,900 16.1547 $4,958 -15.22%
2024 $259,036 $215,000 27.2 $5,848 -10.85%
2023 $233,696 $215,000 30.51 $6,560 -9.33%
2022 $215,000 $215,000 33.65 $7,235 -0.21%
2021 $215,000 $215,000 33.72 $7,250 +38.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130-132 Field Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130-132 Field Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 35 Pinnacle 2 Public K-6 372 0.08
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.44
Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 0.44
Our School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.45
Our School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.45

Nearest middle schools

Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.44
MONROE LOWER SCHOOL 1 Public 7-8 272 0.72
Nativity Preparatory Academy NR Private 5-8 60 0.82
Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 0.88

Nearest high schools

Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.44
James Monroe High School 1 Public 9-12 681 0.72