630 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 630 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14620 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Lilac |
| Parcel ID | 121.780-1-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 630 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 630 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester
| Building sqft | 8,830 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.61 |
| Lot dimensions | 157 ft X 188 ft |
| Frontage | 157 |
| Depth | 188 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Bedrooms | 8 |
| Bathrooms | 6 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 630 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester
- • Improvements for 630 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 630 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester
630 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1900 and has a total of 8,830 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 630 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,082,000, the tax amount paid for 630 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 is $33,634.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 630 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 630 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 630 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 630 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 630 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $33,634 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $2,082,000 |
| Assessed value | $2,082,000 |
Assessment History for 630 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 630 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,082,000 | $2,082,000 | 16.1547 | $33,634 | +17.77% |
| 2024 | $1,265,060 | $1,050,000 | 27.2 | $28,560 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $1,141,304 | $1,050,000 | 30.51 | $32,036 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $1,050,000 | $1,050,000 | 33.65 | $35,333 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $1,050,000 | $1,050,000 | 33.72 | $35,406 | -3.49% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 630 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 630 Mt Hope Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anna Murray-Douglass Academy | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 757 | 0.30 |
| School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 322 | 0.64 |
| Nativity Preparatory Academy | NR | Private | 5-8 | 60 | 0.66 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr. Alice Holloway Young School of Excellence | 1 | Public | 7-8 | 350 | 0.73 |
| Mary Cariola Childrens Center | NR | Private | PK-12 | 376 | 0.84 |