1007-1011 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1007-1011 Monroe Avenue, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14620 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Upper Monroe |
| Parcel ID | 121.760-3-8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1007-1011 Monroe Avenue, Rochester
| Property tax | $15,702 |
Lot & Building Information for 1007-1011 Monroe Avenue, Rochester
| Building sqft | 6,394 |
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Lot dimensions | 84 ft X 131 ft |
| Frontage | 84 |
| Depth | 131 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 20% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 1007-1011 Monroe Avenue, Rochester
- • Improvements for 1007-1011 Monroe Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1007-1011 Monroe Avenue, Rochester
1007-1011 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1920 and has a total of 6,394 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1007-1011 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $972,000, the tax amount paid for 1007-1011 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 is $15,702.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 14 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1007-1011 Monroe Avenue, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1007-1011 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1007-1011 Monroe Avenue, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1007-1011 Monroe Avenue, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 1007-1011 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $15,702 |
| Market value | $972,000 |
| Assessed value | $972,000 |
Assessment History for 1007-1011 Monroe Avenue, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1007-1011 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $972,000 | $972,000 | 16.1547 | $15,702 | +40.80% |
| 2024 | $493,976 | $410,000 | 27.2 | $11,152 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $445,652 | $410,000 | 30.51 | $12,509 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $410,000 | $410,000 | 33.65 | $13,797 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $410,000 | $410,000 | 33.72 | $13,825 | +19.90% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 23,769 |
| Median age | 34 |
| Average household income | $79,588 |
| Family households | 29.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,359 |
| Owner occupied units | 29.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.76 |
| Median year structure built | 1945 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $199,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $208,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1007-1011 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1007-1011 Monroe Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1007-1011 Monroe Avenue, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 1007-1011 Monroe Avenue, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 186 Rockingham St, Rochester | 1,718 | 03/30/1999 | $95,000 |
| 130 Oakland St, Rochester | 1,104 | 12/28/2006 | $29,900 |
| 66-68 Shepard St, Rochester | 2,419 | 01/23/2015 | $137,000 |
| 148 Oakland St, Rochester | 1,742 | 04/13/2022 | |