Monroe County  »  14620  »  S Clinton Ave  »  999 S Clinton Ave

999 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

999 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 999 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14620
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Highland Park
Parcel ID 121.820-1-3.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 999 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 01/28/1994
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $6,276

Lot & Building Information for 999 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 4,259
Total sqft 9,713
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.38
Lot dimensions 166 ft X 100 ft
Buildings on lot 4
Frontage 166
Depth 100
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%

Other Property Data for 999 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 999 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 999 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

How many square feet does 999 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 have?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 999 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 has a total of 4,259 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 999 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620?

999 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $388,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 999 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 999 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/1994 $1
08/18/1993 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 999 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 999 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/28/1994 - D
01/31/1994 - R
Deed
08/18/1993 - D
12/13/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 999 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 999 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,276
Market value $388,500
Assessed value $388,500

Assessment History for 999 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 999 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $388,500 $388,500 16.1547 $6,276 -14.03%
2024 $323,373 $268,400 27.2 $7,300 -10.85%
2023 $291,739 $268,400 30.51 $8,189 -9.33%
2022 $268,400 $268,400 33.65 $9,032 -0.21%
2021 $268,400 $268,400 33.72 $9,050 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,769
Median age 34
Average household income $79,588
Family households 29.2%
Occupied housing units 12,359
Owner occupied units 29.2%
Average number of people per household 1.76
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $199,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $208,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 999 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 999 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 999 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 999 South Clinton Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1051 S Clinton Ave, Rochester 2,901 08/27/2020 $200,000
876 S Goodman St, Rochester 1,575 12/04/2020 $180,000
1031-1035 S Clinton Ave, Rochester 3,114 07/27/2020 $140,000
241 Benton St, Rochester 1,404 08/15/2018 $112,000
127 Crawford St, Rochester 1,740
237 Benton St, Rochester 1,150 09/25/2003 $61,799
880 S Goodman St, Rochester 1,488 05/03/1996 $43,948
934 Meigs St, Rochester 2,201 10/04/2012 $149,900