Monroe County  »  14609  »  Atlantic Ave  »  721 Atlantic Ave

721 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

721 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 721 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14609
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood North Winton Village
Parcel ID 122.230-1-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 721 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester

Property tax $1,538

Lot & Building Information for 721 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 1,360
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 46 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 46
Depth 120
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 721 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 721 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 721 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester

How many square feet does 721 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 721 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 has a total of 1,360 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 721 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609?

721 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $95,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 721 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 721 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 721 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 721 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 721 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,538
Market value $95,200
Assessed value $95,200

Assessment History for 721 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 721 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $95,200 $95,200 16.1547 $1,538 -24.61%
2024 $90,361 $75,000 27.2 $2,040 -10.85%
2023 $81,522 $75,000 30.51 $2,288 -9.33%
2022 $75,000 $75,000 33.65 $2,524 -0.21%
2021 $75,000 $75,000 33.72 $2,529 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,274
Median age 37.1
Average household income $80,792
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 17,785
Owner occupied units 63.9%
Average number of people per household 2.25
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $166,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $145,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 721 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 721 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 721 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 721 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
749 Atlantic Ave, Rochester 1,462 12/08/1997 $39,700
757 Atlantic Ave, Rochester 1,196 08/12/1994 $38,000
32 Raymond St, Rochester 1,362 11/21/2018 $107,000
154 Humboldt St, Rochester 3,508 07/16/2018 $275,000
28 Raymond St, Rochester 1,924 07/17/2018 $146,000
709 Atlantic Ave, Rochester 3,600 02/04/2005 $79,000
703 Atlantic Ave, Rochester 4,984 11/28/2007 $42,000