Monroe County  »  14609  »  Atlantic Ave  »  665 Atlantic Ave

665 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

665 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 665 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14609
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood North Winton Village
Parcel ID 122.230-1-47.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 665 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 09/27/2012
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,097

Lot & Building Information for 665 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 12,150
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.2
Lot dimensions 140 ft X 287 ft
Frontage 140
Depth 287
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 665 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 665 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 665 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 665 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 665 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 has a total of 12,150 square feet and a current price per square foot of $51.

What is the year built & the current market value of 665 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609?

665 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $625,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 665 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 665 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2012 $625,000
08/08/2006 $505,600
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 665 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 665 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/27/2012 - D
10/01/2012 - R
Deed
08/08/2006 - D
08/08/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 665 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 665 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,097
Market value $625,000
Assessed value $625,000

Assessment History for 665 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 665 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $625,000 $625,000 16.1547 $10,097 -38.13%
2024 $722,892 $600,000 27.2 $16,320 -10.85%
2023 $652,174 $600,000 30.51 $18,306 -9.33%
2022 $600,000 $600,000 33.65 $20,190 -0.21%
2021 $600,000 $600,000 33.72 $20,232 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,274
Median age 37.1
Average household income $80,792
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 17,785
Owner occupied units 63.9%
Average number of people per household 2.25
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $166,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $145,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 665 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 665 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 665 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 665 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
84 Humboldt St, Rochester 6,422 07/31/2009 $491,796
132 Humboldt St, Rochester 14,496 12/30/2015 $437,500
73 Coventry Ave, Rochester 1,371
104 Humboldt St, Rochester 1,600 05/20/2016 $94,000
116 Humboldt St, Rochester 4,232 12/01/1998 $39,000
767-769 Atlantic Ave, Rochester 1,740 09/13/2022 $165,000
154 Humboldt St, Rochester 3,508 07/16/2018 $275,000
95 Coventry Ave, Rochester 1,748 06/21/2005 $1
89 Coventry Ave, Rochester 1,089 09/21/2018 $89,900