Monroe County  »  14620  »  Pinnacle Rd  »  104 Pinnacle Rd

104 Pinnacle Road, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

104 Pinnacle Road, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 Pinnacle Road, Rochester, NY 14620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 Pinnacle Road, Rochester
Zip code 14620
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Upper Monroe
Parcel ID 121.840-2-16.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Pinnacle Road, Rochester

Sale date 08/31/2007
Sale price $198,550
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,364

Lot & Building Information for 104 Pinnacle Road, Rochester

Building sqft 3,012
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 1.35
Lot dimensions 120 ft X 183 ft
Frontage 120
Depth 183
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 104 Pinnacle Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 104 Pinnacle Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 Pinnacle Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 104 Pinnacle Road, Rochester, NY 14620?

104 Pinnacle Road, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1960 and has a total of 3,012 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 104 Pinnacle Road, Rochester, NY 14620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $380,000, the tax amount paid for 104 Pinnacle Road, Rochester, NY 14620 is $6,138.

When was 104 Pinnacle Road, Rochester, NY 14620 last sold and what was the last sale price?

104 Pinnacle Road, Rochester, NY 14620 was last sold in 08/31/2007 for $198,550.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 Pinnacle Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Pinnacle Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2007 $198,550

Title Documents for 104 Pinnacle Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/31/2007 - D
09/04/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104 Pinnacle Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 104 Pinnacle Road, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,139
Current property tax $5,364
Market value $380,000
Assessed value $380,000

Assessment History for 104 Pinnacle Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Pinnacle Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $380,000 $380,000 16.1547 $6,139 -5.96%
2024 $289,157 $240,000 27.2 $6,528 -10.85%
2023 $260,870 $240,000 30.51 $7,322 -9.33%
2022 $240,000 $240,000 33.65 $8,076 -0.21%
2021 $240,000 $240,000 33.72 $8,093 +5.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Pinnacle Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Pinnacle Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.06
Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 0.06
Our School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.16
Our School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.16
School 35 Pinnacle 2 Public K-6 372 0.36

Nearest middle schools

Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.06
Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 0.70
Mc Quaid Jesuit High School NR Private 6-12 811 1.02
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 1.05

Nearest high schools

Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.06