Monroe County  »  14610  »  Woodland Park  »  37 Woodland Park

37 Woodland Park, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

37 Woodland Park, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

37 Woodland Park, Rochester, NY 14610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37 Woodland Park, Rochester
Zip code 14610
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Browncroft
Parcel ID 122.410-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Woodland Park, Rochester

Current property tax $3,719

Lot & Building Information for 37 Woodland Park, Rochester

Building sqft 1,602
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 120
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 37 Woodland Park, Rochester

• • Improvements for 37 Woodland Park, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37 Woodland Park, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 37 Woodland Park, Rochester, NY 14610?

37 Woodland Park, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,602 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 37 Woodland Park, Rochester, NY 14610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $244,500, the tax amount paid for 37 Woodland Park, Rochester, NY 14610 is $3,949.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37 Woodland Park, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Woodland Park, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 37 Woodland Park, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 37 Woodland Park, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 37 Woodland Park, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,950
Current property tax $3,719
Market value $244,500
Assessed value $244,500

Assessment History for 37 Woodland Park, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Woodland Park, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $244,500 $244,500 16.1547 $3,950 -3.83%
2024 $181,928 $151,000 27.2 $4,107 -10.85%
2023 $164,130 $151,000 30.51 $4,607 -9.33%
2022 $151,000 $151,000 33.65 $5,081 -0.21%
2021 $151,000 $151,000 33.72 $5,092 +19.84%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Woodland Park, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Woodland Park, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rochester Academy of Science Charter School NR Charter K-1 71 0.19
St. John the Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.20
St. John the Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.20
School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 0.37
School 46 Charles Carroll 3 Public PK, K-6 316 0.52

Nearest middle schools

School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 0.37
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 0.72
East Lower School 3 Public 6-8 304 0.81
Hamidiye Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.03
Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 1.83

Nearest high schools

Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 0.72
Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 0.73
East High School 2 Public 9-12 753 0.81