Monroe County  »  14610  »  Blossom Rd  »  743-745 Blossom Rd

743-745 Blossom Road, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

743-745 Blossom Road, Rochester, NY 14610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 743-745 Blossom Road, Rochester
Zip code 14610
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Browncroft
Parcel ID 122.410-2-35.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 743-745 Blossom Road, Rochester

Sale date 07/31/2018
Sale price $185,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,376

Lot & Building Information for 743-745 Blossom Road, Rochester

Building sqft 2,320
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.09
Lot dimensions 41 ft X 99 ft
Frontage 41
Depth 99
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 743-745 Blossom Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 743-745 Blossom Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 743-745 Blossom Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 743-745 Blossom Road, Rochester, NY 14610?

743-745 Blossom Road, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1925 and has a total of 2,320 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 743-745 Blossom Road, Rochester, NY 14610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $332,800, the tax amount paid for 743-745 Blossom Road, Rochester, NY 14610 is $5,376.

When was 743-745 Blossom Road, Rochester, NY 14610 last sold and what was the last sale price?

743-745 Blossom Road, Rochester, NY 14610 was last sold in 07/31/2018 for $185,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 743-745 Blossom Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 743-745 Blossom Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2018 $185,000
01/02/2002 $63,500
02/03/2000 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 743-745 Blossom Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 743-745 Blossom Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/31/2018 - D
08/01/2018 - R
Deed
01/02/2002 - D
01/04/2002 - R
Deed
02/03/2000 - D
02/03/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 743-745 Blossom Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 743-745 Blossom Road, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,376
Market value $332,800
Assessed value $332,800

Assessment History for 743-745 Blossom Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 743-745 Blossom Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $332,800 $332,800 16.1547 $5,376 +6.84%
2024 $222,892 $185,000 27.2 $5,032 -10.85%
2023 $201,087 $185,000 30.51 $5,644 -9.33%
2022 $185,000 $185,000 33.65 $6,225 -0.21%
2021 $185,000 $185,000 33.72 $6,238 +32.25%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 743-745 Blossom Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 743-745 Blossom Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rochester Academy of Science Charter School NR Charter K-1 71 0.26
St. John the Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.30
St. John the Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.30
Rochester Classical Academy NR Private PK-1 14 0.39
Rochester Classical Academy NR Private PK-1 14 0.39

Nearest middle schools

School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 0.48
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 0.72
East Lower School 3 Public 6-8 304 0.89
Hamidiye Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.10
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 1.73

Nearest high schools

Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 0.59
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 0.72
East High School 2 Public 9-12 753 0.89
Vertus Charter School 2 Charter 9-12 315 0.96