Monroe County  »  14607  »  Park Ave  »  705-707 Park Ave

705-707 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

705-707 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 705-707 Park Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14607
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Park Avenue
Parcel ID 122.450-2-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 705-707 Park Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 08/23/1996
Sale price $2,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,342

Lot & Building Information for 705-707 Park Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 2,944
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 46 ft X 145 ft
Frontage 46
Depth 145
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 705-707 Park Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 705-707 Park Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 705-707 Park Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 705-707 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 705-707 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 has a total of 2,944 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 705-707 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607?

705-707 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $330,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 705-707 Park Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 705-707 Park Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/1996 $2,000
06/13/1996 $1,701
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 705-707 Park Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 705-707 Park Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/23/1996 - D
08/26/1996 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/13/1996 - D
06/14/1996 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 705-707 Park Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 705-707 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,342
Market value $330,700
Assessed value $330,700

Assessment History for 705-707 Park Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 705-707 Park Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $330,700 $330,700 16.1547 $5,342 +3.37%
2024 $228,916 $190,000 27.2 $5,168 -10.85%
2023 $206,522 $190,000 30.51 $5,797 -9.33%
2022 $190,000 $190,000 33.65 $6,394 -0.21%
2021 $190,000 $190,000 33.72 $6,407 +5.56%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,891
Median age 32.6
Average household income $84,215
Family households 23.1%
Occupied housing units 11,167
Owner occupied units 18.3%
Average number of people per household 1.54
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $336,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 705-707 Park Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 705-707 Park Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 705-707 Park Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 705-707 Park Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
701-703 Park Ave, Rochester 7,518 03/22/2022 $1,500,000
52 Brunswick St, Rochester 3,453 05/02/2025 $690,000
725 Park Ave, Rochester 1,638 11/04/2014 $440,000
98 Argyle St, Rochester 4,088 05/30/1995 $138,900
84 Argyle St, Rochester 4,463 10/31/2018 $474,000
771 Park Ave, Rochester
8 Gaslight Ln, Rochester 1,072 06/07/2002 $82,000
92 Argyle St, Rochester 3,753 05/05/2008 $312,000