43 East Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information
43 East Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 43 East Boulevard, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14610 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | East Avenue |
| Parcel ID | 122.460-1-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 43 East Boulevard, Rochester
| Sale date | 08/25/2009 |
| Sale price | $799,230 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $27,421 |
Lot & Building Information for 43 East Boulevard, Rochester
| Building sqft | 7,485 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.36 |
| Lot dimensions | 210 ft X 294 ft |
| Frontage | 210 |
| Depth | 294 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 7 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 43 East Boulevard, Rochester
- • Improvements for 43 East Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 43 East Boulevard, Rochester
43 East Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1920 and has a total of 7,485 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 43 East Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14610 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,697,400, the tax amount paid for 43 East Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14610 is $27,420.
When was 43 East Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14610 last sold?43 East Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14610 was last sold in 12/30/2019.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 43 East Boulevard, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43 East Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 43 East Boulevard, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 43 East Boulevard, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 43 East Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $27,421 |
| Market value | $1,697,400 |
| Assessed value | $1,697,400 |
Assessment History for 43 East Boulevard, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43 East Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,697,400 | $1,697,400 | 16.1547 | $27,421 | +12.96% |
| 2024 | $1,075,301 | $892,500 | 27.2 | $24,276 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $970,109 | $892,500 | 30.51 | $27,230 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $892,500 | $892,500 | 33.65 | $30,033 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $892,500 | $892,500 | 33.72 | $30,095 | +1.33% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43 East Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43 East Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 15 Children S School Of Rochester | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 347 | 0.46 |
| School 23 Francis Parker | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 315 | 0.59 |
| Rochester Classical Academy | NR | Private | PK-1 | 14 | 0.68 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Lower School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 304 | 0.81 |
| School 28 Henry Hudson | 3 | Public | K-8 | 616 | 0.85 |
| Hamidiye Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.87 |
| Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus | NR | Private | 4-12 | 81 | 1.02 |
| Hillside Childrens Center School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 85 | 1.02 |