Monroe County  »  14607  »  Park Ave  »  691-695 Park Ave

691-695 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

691-695 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 691-695 Park Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14607
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Park Avenue
Parcel ID 122.450-2-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 691-695 Park Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 11/04/2020
Sale price $1,120,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,601

Lot & Building Information for 691-695 Park Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 10,376
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.17
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 150
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 20%

Other Property Data for 691-695 Park Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 691-695 Park Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 691-695 Park Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 691-695 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 691-695 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 has a total of 10,376 square feet and a current price per square foot of $107.

What is the year built & the current market value of 691-695 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607?

691-695 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,089,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 691-695 Park Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 691-695 Park Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2020 $1,120,000
08/06/2014 $1
04/08/2005 $600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 691-695 Park Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 691-695 Park Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/04/2020 - D
11/17/2020 - R
Deed
08/06/2014 - D
08/07/2014 - R
Deed
08/06/2014 - D
08/07/2014 - R
Deed
04/08/2005 - D
04/11/2005 - R
Deed
12/19/1994 - D
12/19/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 691-695 Park Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 691-695 Park Avenue, Rochester, NY 14607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,601
Market value $1,089,500
Assessed value $1,089,500

Assessment History for 691-695 Park Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 691-695 Park Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,089,500 $1,089,500 16.1547 $17,601 +13.38%
2024 $687,590 $570,700 27.2 $15,523 -10.85%
2023 $620,326 $570,700 30.51 $17,412 -9.33%
2022 $570,700 $570,700 33.65 $19,204 -0.21%
2021 $570,700 $570,700 33.72 $19,244 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,891
Median age 32.6
Average household income $84,215
Family households 23.1%
Occupied housing units 11,167
Owner occupied units 18.3%
Average number of people per household 1.54
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $336,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 691-695 Park Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 691-695 Park Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 691-695 Park Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 691-695 Park Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
639 Park Ave, Rochester 5,329 12/19/1994 $115,000
633 Park Ave, Rochester 2,528 04/01/2022 $409,000
36-38 Morningside Park, Rochester 2,892 01/26/2022 $369,999
727 Park Ave, Rochester 2,024 12/06/2024 $1
42-44 Morningside Park, Rochester 2,370 06/17/2008 $169,000
685 Park Ave, Rochester 8,748 12/17/2018 $1
627 Park Ave, Rochester 10,000
623 Park Ave, Rochester 3,264 12/22/2022 $675,000
177 1/2 Brunswick St, Rochester 1,391 08/23/2017 $182,000