Monroe County  »  14610  »  East Ave  »  1545 East Ave

1545 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

1545 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1545 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1545 East Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14610
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood East Avenue
Parcel ID 122.470-2-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 1545 East Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 01/20/2022
Sale price $580,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,787

Lot & Building Information for 1545 East Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 4,382
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.81
Lot dimensions 200 ft X 182 ft
Frontage 200
Depth 182
Year built 1870
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1545 East Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1545 East Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1545 East Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1545 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 1545 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610 has a total of 4,382 square feet and a current price per square foot of $132.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1545 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610?

1545 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1870 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $482,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1545 East Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1545 East Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/20/2022 $580,000
12/27/2018 $1
02/26/1997 $310,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1545 East Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1545 East Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/20/2022 - D
02/28/2022 - R
Deed
12/27/2018 - D
12/31/2018 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
02/26/1997 - D
02/26/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1545 East Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1545 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,787
Market value $482,000
Assessed value $482,000

Assessment History for 1545 East Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1545 East Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $482,000 $482,000 16.1547 $7,787 -12.91%
2024 $396,024 $328,700 27.2 $8,941 -10.85%
2023 $357,283 $328,700 30.51 $10,029 -9.33%
2022 $328,700 $328,700 33.65 $11,061 -0.21%
2021 $328,700 $328,700 33.72 $11,084 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,311
Median age 41.3
Average household income $126,975
Family households 40.2%
Occupied housing units 7,383
Owner occupied units 52.5%
Average number of people per household 1.88
Median year structure built 1944
Median value for units with a mortgage $262,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $253,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1545 East Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1545 East Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1545 East Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1545 East Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1530-1570 East Ave, Rochester 175,652
1510 East Ave, Rochester 2,148 01/20/2023 $532,000
1475 University Ave, Rochester 10/29/1998 $105,000
1468 East Ave, Rochester
1470 East Ave, Rochester 2,322 09/06/2024 $425,000
1476 East Ave, Rochester 2,089 04/22/2010 $349,000
1478 East Ave, Rochester 2,307 05/10/2017 $420,000
1563 East Ave, Rochester 1,390 11/19/2009 $157,400
1573 East Ave, Rochester 1,360 08/13/2024
1472 East Ave, Rochester 2,148 01/09/2008 $315,000