Monroe County  »  14610  »  East Ave  »  1666 East Ave

1666 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

1666 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1666 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1666 East Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14610
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood East Avenue
Parcel ID 122.480-1-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 1666 East Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 04/24/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $9,967

Lot & Building Information for 1666 East Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 5,126
Building class Three Family Year-Round Residence (230)
Acreage 0.16
Lot dimensions 58 ft X 130 ft
Frontage 58
Depth 130
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Units 3
Bedrooms 9
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 3
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1666 East Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1666 East Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1666 East Avenue, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1666 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610?

1666 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1930 and has a total of 5,126 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1666 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $617,000, the tax amount paid for 1666 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610 is $9,967.

When was 1666 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1666 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610 was last sold in 04/24/2019 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1666 East Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1666 East Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2019 $1

Title Documents for 1666 East Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/24/2019 - D
04/26/2019 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1666 East Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1666 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,967
Market value $617,000
Assessed value $617,000

Assessment History for 1666 East Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1666 East Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $617,000 $617,000 16.1547 $9,967 -14.26%
2024 $514,940 $427,400 27.2 $11,625 -10.85%
2023 $464,565 $427,400 30.51 $13,040 -9.33%
2022 $427,400 $427,400 33.65 $14,382 -0.21%
2021 $427,400 $427,400 33.72 $14,412 +13.01%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1666 East Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1666 East Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rochester Classical Academy NR Private PK-1 14 0.15
Rochester Classical Academy NR Private PK-1 14 0.15
School 15 Children S School Of Rochester 3 Public PK, K-6 347 0.36
Rochester Academy of Science Charter School NR Charter K-1 71 0.47

Nearest middle schools

School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 0.63
East Lower School 3 Public 6-8 304 0.88
Hamidiye Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.04
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.11
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 1.30

Nearest high schools

Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 0.31
Vertus Charter School 2 Charter 9-12 315 0.76
Talmudical Institute NR Private 9-12 30 0.80
East High School 2 Public 9-12 753 0.88