156 Yarmouth Road, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information
156 Yarmouth Road, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 156 Yarmouth Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14610 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Browncroft |
| Parcel ID | 122.500-1-24 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 156 Yarmouth Road, Rochester
| Sale date | 07/01/2005 |
| Sale price | $138,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,171 |
Lot & Building Information for 156 Yarmouth Road, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,380 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.11 |
| Lot dimensions | 45 ft X 109 ft |
| Frontage | 45 |
| Depth | 109 |
| Year built | 1925 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 156 Yarmouth Road, Rochester
- • Improvements for 156 Yarmouth Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 156 Yarmouth Road, Rochester
156 Yarmouth Road, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,380 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 156 Yarmouth Road, Rochester, NY 14610 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $210,600, the tax amount paid for 156 Yarmouth Road, Rochester, NY 14610 is $3,402.
When was 156 Yarmouth Road, Rochester, NY 14610 last sold and what was the last sale price?156 Yarmouth Road, Rochester, NY 14610 was last sold in 07/01/2005 for $138,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 156 Yarmouth Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 156 Yarmouth Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2005 | $138,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 156 Yarmouth Road, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 156 Yarmouth Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 156 Yarmouth Road, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,402 |
| Current property tax | $3,171 |
| Market value | $210,600 |
| Assessed value | $210,600 |
Assessment History for 156 Yarmouth Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 156 Yarmouth Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $210,600 | $210,600 | 16.1547 | $3,402 | -15.54% |
| 2024 | $178,434 | $148,100 | 27.2 | $4,028 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $160,978 | $148,100 | 30.51 | $4,519 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $148,100 | $148,100 | 33.65 | $4,984 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $148,100 | $148,100 | 33.72 | $4,994 | +5.87% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 156 Yarmouth Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 156 Yarmouth Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rochester Academy of Science Charter School | NR | Charter | K-1 | 71 | 0.44 |
| St. John the Evangelist School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.46 |
| School 46 Charles Carroll | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 316 | 0.49 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady Of Mercy High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 799 | 0.51 |
| School 28 Henry Hudson | 3 | Public | K-8 | 616 | 0.64 |
| East Lower School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 304 | 1.07 |
| Hamidiye Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.29 |
| Twelve Corners Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 781 | 1.82 |