Monroe County  »  14607  »  Milburn St  »  251 Milburn St

251 Milburn Street, Rochester, NY 14607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

251 Milburn Street, Rochester, NY 14607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 251 Milburn Street, Rochester
Zip code 14607
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Park Avenue
Parcel ID 122.530-2-72

Sales & Tax Overview for 251 Milburn Street, Rochester

Sale date 11/14/2024
Sale price $410,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,000

Lot & Building Information for 251 Milburn Street, Rochester

Building sqft 2,114
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 44 ft X 106 ft
Frontage 44
Depth 106
Year built 1905
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 251 Milburn Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 251 Milburn Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 251 Milburn Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 251 Milburn Street, Rochester, NY 14607?

251 Milburn Street, Rochester, NY 14607 was built in 1905 and has a total of 2,114 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 251 Milburn Street, Rochester, NY 14607 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $309,500, the tax amount paid for 251 Milburn Street, Rochester, NY 14607 is $4,999.

When was 251 Milburn Street, Rochester, NY 14607 last sold and what was the last sale price?

251 Milburn Street, Rochester, NY 14607 was last sold in 11/14/2024 for $410,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 251 Milburn Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 251 Milburn Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2024 $410,000
02/11/1994 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 251 Milburn Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 251 Milburn Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/14/2024 - D
11/25/2024 - R
Deed
02/11/1994 - D
02/17/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 251 Milburn Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 251 Milburn Street, Rochester, NY 14607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,000
Market value $309,500
Assessed value $309,500

Assessment History for 251 Milburn Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 251 Milburn Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $309,500 $309,500 16.1547 $5,000 -10.07%
2024 $246,265 $204,400 27.2 $5,560 -10.85%
2023 $222,174 $204,400 30.51 $6,236 -9.33%
2022 $204,400 $204,400 33.65 $6,878 -0.21%
2021 $204,400 $204,400 33.72 $6,892 +4.10%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 251 Milburn Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 251 Milburn Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 23 Francis Parker 4 Public PK, K-6 315 0.33
School 23 Francis Parker 4 Public PK, K-6 315 0.33
Our School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.52
Our School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.52
School 15 Children S School Of Rochester 3 Public PK, K-6 347 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 0.67
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.67
Cobblestone School NR Private K-7 60 1.07
MONROE LOWER SCHOOL 1 Public 7-8 272 1.14
East Lower School 3 Public 6-8 304 1.17

Nearest high schools

Talmudical Institute NR Private 9-12 30 0.14
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.67