Monroe County  »  14610  »  Harvard St  »  1058 Harvard St

1058 Harvard Street, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1058 Harvard Street, Rochester, NY 14610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1058 Harvard Street, Rochester
Zip code 14610
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Park Avenue
Parcel ID 122.550-1-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 1058 Harvard Street, Rochester

Sale date 11/08/2012
Sale price $219,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,110

Lot & Building Information for 1058 Harvard Street, Rochester

Building sqft 2,584
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 45 ft X 218 ft
Frontage 45
Depth 218
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1058 Harvard Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1058 Harvard Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1058 Harvard Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1058 Harvard Street, Rochester, NY 14610?

1058 Harvard Street, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1910 and has a total of 2,584 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1058 Harvard Street, Rochester, NY 14610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $392,500, the tax amount paid for 1058 Harvard Street, Rochester, NY 14610 is $6,340.

When was 1058 Harvard Street, Rochester, NY 14610 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1058 Harvard Street, Rochester, NY 14610 was last sold in 11/08/2012 for $219,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1058 Harvard Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1058 Harvard Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2012 $219,900
06/22/2001 $163,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1058 Harvard Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1058 Harvard Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/08/2012 - D
11/08/2012 - R
Deed
06/22/2001 - D
06/22/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1058 Harvard Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1058 Harvard Street, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,341
Current property tax $6,110
Market value $392,500
Assessed value $392,500

Assessment History for 1058 Harvard Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1058 Harvard Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $392,500 $392,500 16.1547 $6,341 -11.16%
2024 $316,145 $262,400 27.2 $7,137 -10.85%
2023 $285,217 $262,400 30.51 $8,006 -9.33%
2022 $262,400 $262,400 33.65 $8,830 -0.21%
2021 $262,400 $262,400 33.72 $8,848 +12.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1058 Harvard Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1058 Harvard Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 15 Children S School Of Rochester 3 Public PK, K-6 347 0.16
Rochester Classical Academy NR Private PK-1 14 0.36
Rochester Classical Academy NR Private PK-1 14 0.36
Rochester Academy of Science Charter School NR Charter K-1 71 0.69

Nearest middle schools

School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 0.81
East Lower School 3 Public 6-8 304 0.95
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 1.05
Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 1.05
Hamidiye Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.07

Nearest high schools

Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 0.37
Talmudical Institute NR Private 9-12 30 0.56