Monroe County  »  14610  »  Hillside Ave  »  120 Hillside Ave

120 Hillside Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Hillside Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Hillside Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14610
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Cobbs Hill
Parcel ID 122.550-2-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Hillside Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 01/20/2022
Sale price $276,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,126

Lot & Building Information for 120 Hillside Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 1,500
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 69 ft X 222 ft
Frontage 69
Depth 222
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 120 Hillside Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 120 Hillside Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Hillside Avenue, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 120 Hillside Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610?

120 Hillside Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,500 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 120 Hillside Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $317,300, the tax amount paid for 120 Hillside Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610 is $5,125.

When was 120 Hillside Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610 last sold and what was the last sale price?

120 Hillside Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610 was last sold in 01/20/2022 for $276,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Hillside Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Hillside Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/20/2022 $276,000
09/05/1997 $89,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 120 Hillside Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 120 Hillside Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/20/2022 - D
01/21/2022 - R
Deed
09/05/1997 - D
09/08/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Hillside Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Hillside Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,126
Market value $317,300
Assessed value $317,300

Assessment History for 120 Hillside Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Hillside Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $317,300 $317,300 16.1547 $5,126 +12.31%
2024 $202,169 $167,800 27.2 $4,564 -10.85%
2023 $182,391 $167,800 30.51 $5,120 -9.33%
2022 $167,800 $167,800 33.65 $5,646 -0.21%
2021 $167,800 $167,800 33.72 $5,658 +3.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Hillside Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Hillside Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 15 Children S School Of Rochester 3 Public PK, K-6 347 0.12
Rochester Classical Academy NR Private PK-1 14 0.28
Rochester Classical Academy NR Private PK-1 14 0.28
Rochester Academy of Science Charter School NR Charter K-1 71 0.72

Nearest middle schools

School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 0.87
East Lower School 3 Public 6-8 304 1.06
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 1.07
Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 1.07
Hamidiye Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.20

Nearest high schools

Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 0.23
Talmudical Institute NR Private 9-12 30 0.69
Vertus Charter School 2 Charter 9-12 315 0.86