Monroe County  »  14610  »  Norris Dr  »  179 Norris Dr

179 Norris Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

179 Norris Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

179 Norris Drive, Rochester, NY 14610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 179 Norris Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14610
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Cobbs Hill
Parcel ID 122.560-2-73

Sales & Tax Overview for 179 Norris Drive, Rochester

Sale date 08/16/1999
Sale price $155,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 179 Norris Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 9,780
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.32
Lot dimensions 102 ft X 147 ft
Frontage 102
Depth 147
Year built 1962
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%

Other Property Data for 179 Norris Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 179 Norris Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 179 Norris Drive, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 179 Norris Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 179 Norris Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 has a total of 9,780 square feet and a current price per square foot of $15.

What is the year built & the current market value of 179 Norris Drive, Rochester, NY 14610?

179 Norris Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $440,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 179 Norris Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 179 Norris Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/1999 $155,000

Title Documents for 179 Norris Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/16/1999 - D
08/18/1999 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 179 Norris Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 179 Norris Drive, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,110
Current property tax $0
Market value $440,100
Assessed value $440,100

Assessment History for 179 Norris Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 179 Norris Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $440,100 $440,100 16.1547 $7,110 -23.64%
2024 $412,410 $342,300 27.2 $9,311 -10.85%
2023 $372,065 $342,300 30.51 $10,444 -9.33%
2022 $342,300 $342,300 33.65 $11,518 -0.21%
2021 $342,300 $342,300 33.72 $11,542 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,311
Median age 41.3
Average household income $126,975
Family households 40.2%
Occupied housing units 7,383
Owner occupied units 52.5%
Average number of people per household 1.88
Median year structure built 1944
Median value for units with a mortgage $262,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $253,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 179 Norris Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 179 Norris Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 179 Norris Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 179 Norris Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1075 Park Ave, Rochester 5,405 01/24/2013 $260,000
161 Norris Dr, Rochester 4,714 06/20/2000 $310,000
1345 Park Ave, Rochester 2,158
195 Norris Dr, Rochester 1,100 12/23/2020 $300,000
1053-1055 Park Ave, Rochester 2,640 04/09/2012 $185,000
1155-1157 Park Ave, Rochester 2,638 03/01/2024 $340,000
222 Hillside Ave, Rochester 1,236 02/22/2000 $1
1079 Park Ave, Rochester 1,958 01/12/2004 $111,000
1131 Park Ave, Rochester 1,609 10/10/2020 $252,500
1163-1171 Park Ave, Rochester 7,926 06/03/2015 $1