Monroe County  »  14620  »  Werner Park  »  57-59 Werner Park

57-59 Werner Park, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

57-59 Werner Park, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

57-59 Werner Park, Rochester, NY 14620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57-59 Werner Park, Rochester
Zip code 14620
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Cobbs Hill
Parcel ID 122.610-1-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 57-59 Werner Park, Rochester

Sale date 01/08/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $5,722

Lot & Building Information for 57-59 Werner Park, Rochester

Building sqft 2,744
Building class Three Family Year-Round Residence (230)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 130 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 130
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Units 3
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 3
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 57-59 Werner Park, Rochester

• • Improvements for 57-59 Werner Park, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57-59 Werner Park, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 57-59 Werner Park, Rochester, NY 14620?

57-59 Werner Park, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,744 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 57-59 Werner Park, Rochester, NY 14620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $354,200, the tax amount paid for 57-59 Werner Park, Rochester, NY 14620 is $5,721.

When was 57-59 Werner Park, Rochester, NY 14620 last sold and what was the last sale price?

57-59 Werner Park, Rochester, NY 14620 was last sold in 01/08/2021 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57-59 Werner Park, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57-59 Werner Park, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2021 $1
03/14/2019 $310,000
09/22/2010 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 57-59 Werner Park, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 57-59 Werner Park, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/08/2021 - D
01/20/2021 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
03/14/2019 - D
04/17/2019 - R
Deed
09/22/2010 - D
09/23/2010 - R
Deed
11/17/2006 - D
12/01/2006 - R
Deed
09/15/2005 - D
09/19/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57-59 Werner Park, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 57-59 Werner Park, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,722
Market value $354,200
Assessed value $354,200

Assessment History for 57-59 Werner Park, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57-59 Werner Park, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $354,200 $354,200 16.1547 $5,722 -20.85%
2024 $320,241 $265,800 27.2 $7,230 -10.85%
2023 $288,913 $265,800 30.51 $8,110 -9.33%
2022 $265,800 $265,800 33.65 $8,944 -0.21%
2021 $265,800 $265,800 33.72 $8,963 +50.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57-59 Werner Park, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57-59 Werner Park, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.22
Our School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.22
Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 0.37
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.37
School 23 Francis Parker 4 Public PK, K-6 315 0.47

Nearest middle schools

Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.37
Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 1.06
MONROE LOWER SCHOOL 1 Public 7-8 272 1.08
Cobblestone School NR Private K-7 60 1.22

Nearest high schools

Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.37
Talmudical Institute NR Private 9-12 30 0.44