Monroe County  »  14610  »  Hartsen St  »  32-34 Hartsen St

32-34 Hartsen Street, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32-34 Hartsen Street, Rochester, NY 14610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32-34 Hartsen Street, Rochester
Zip code 14610
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Cobbs Hill
Parcel ID 122.560-2-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 32-34 Hartsen Street, Rochester

Sale date 06/26/2015
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,727

Lot & Building Information for 32-34 Hartsen Street, Rochester

Building sqft 2,082
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.08
Lot dimensions 36 ft X 98 ft
Frontage 36
Depth 98
Year built 1915
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 32-34 Hartsen Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 32-34 Hartsen Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32-34 Hartsen Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32-34 Hartsen Street, Rochester, NY 14610?

32-34 Hartsen Street, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1915 and has a total of 2,082 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32-34 Hartsen Street, Rochester, NY 14610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $292,600, the tax amount paid for 32-34 Hartsen Street, Rochester, NY 14610 is $4,726.

When was 32-34 Hartsen Street, Rochester, NY 14610 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32-34 Hartsen Street, Rochester, NY 14610 was last sold in 06/26/2015 for $150,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32-34 Hartsen Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32-34 Hartsen Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2015 $150,000
12/21/2009 $112,000
10/10/1998 $101,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32-34 Hartsen Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32-34 Hartsen Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/26/2015 - D
07/28/2015 - R
Deed
12/21/2009 - D
12/21/2009 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
10/10/1998 - D
10/14/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32-34 Hartsen Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 32-34 Hartsen Street, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,727
Market value $292,600
Assessed value $292,600

Assessment History for 32-34 Hartsen Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32-34 Hartsen Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $292,600 $292,600 16.1547 $4,727 -8.78%
2024 $229,518 $190,500 27.2 $5,182 -10.85%
2023 $207,065 $190,500 30.51 $5,812 -9.33%
2022 $190,500 $190,500 33.65 $6,410 -0.21%
2021 $190,500 $190,500 33.72 $6,424 +18.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32-34 Hartsen Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32-34 Hartsen Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rochester Classical Academy NR Private PK-1 14 0.08
Rochester Classical Academy NR Private PK-1 14 0.08
School 15 Children S School Of Rochester 3 Public PK, K-6 347 0.38
Rochester Academy of Science Charter School NR Charter K-1 71 0.59

Nearest middle schools

School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 0.79
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 1.03
East Lower School 3 Public 6-8 304 1.08
Hamidiye Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.25
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 1.31

Nearest high schools

Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 0.14
Talmudical Institute NR Private 9-12 30 0.93