Monroe County  »  14610  »  Cobbs Hill Dr  »  211 Cobbs Hill Dr

211 Cobbs Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

211 Cobbs Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 211 Cobbs Hill Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14610
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Cobbs Hill
Parcel ID 122.630-1-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 211 Cobbs Hill Drive, Rochester

Property tax $7,691

Lot & Building Information for 211 Cobbs Hill Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 2,714
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Lot dimensions 65 ft X 180 ft
Frontage 65
Depth 180
Year built 1924
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 211 Cobbs Hill Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 211 Cobbs Hill Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 211 Cobbs Hill Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 211 Cobbs Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14610?

211 Cobbs Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1924 and has a total of 2,714 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 211 Cobbs Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $476,100, the tax amount paid for 211 Cobbs Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 is $7,691.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 211 Cobbs Hill Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 211 Cobbs Hill Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 211 Cobbs Hill Drive, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 211 Cobbs Hill Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 211 Cobbs Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,691
Market value $476,100
Assessed value $476,100

Assessment History for 211 Cobbs Hill Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 211 Cobbs Hill Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $476,100 $476,100 16.1547 $7,691 -8.34%
2024 $371,687 $308,500 27.2 $8,391 -10.85%
2023 $335,326 $308,500 30.51 $9,412 -9.33%
2022 $308,500 $308,500 33.65 $10,381 -0.21%
2021 $308,500 $308,500 33.72 $10,403 +8.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 211 Cobbs Hill Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 211 Cobbs Hill Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 15 Children S School Of Rochester 3 Public PK, K-6 347 0.16
Rochester Classical Academy NR Private PK-1 14 0.41
Rochester Classical Academy NR Private PK-1 14 0.41
Seton Catholic School NR Private PK-6 180 0.56

Nearest middle schools

Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.96
Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 0.96
School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 1.05
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 1.09
East Lower School 3 Public 6-8 304 1.24

Nearest high schools

Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 0.24
Talmudical Institute NR Private 9-12 30 0.74
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.96