Monroe County  »  14610  »  Cobbs Hill Dr  »  97 Cobbs Hill Dr

97 Cobbs Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

97 Cobbs Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 97 Cobbs Hill Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14610
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Cobbs Hill
Parcel ID 122.640-1-56

Sales & Tax Overview for 97 Cobbs Hill Drive, Rochester

Sale date 03/23/2015
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,979

Lot & Building Information for 97 Cobbs Hill Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,968
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 132 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 132
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 97 Cobbs Hill Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 97 Cobbs Hill Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 97 Cobbs Hill Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 97 Cobbs Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14610?

97 Cobbs Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,968 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 97 Cobbs Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $245,000, the tax amount paid for 97 Cobbs Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 is $3,957.

When was 97 Cobbs Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 last sold and what was the last sale price?

97 Cobbs Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 was last sold in 03/23/2015 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 97 Cobbs Hill Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 97 Cobbs Hill Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/2015 $1
04/24/1995 $10,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 97 Cobbs Hill Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 97 Cobbs Hill Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/23/2015 - D
03/27/2015 - R
Deed
04/24/1995 - D
04/28/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 97 Cobbs Hill Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 97 Cobbs Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,958
Current property tax $1,979
Market value $245,000
Assessed value $245,000

Assessment History for 97 Cobbs Hill Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 97 Cobbs Hill Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $245,000 $245,000 16.1547 $3,958 -6.72%
2024 $187,952 $156,000 27.2 $4,243 -10.85%
2023 $169,565 $156,000 30.51 $4,760 -9.33%
2022 $156,000 $156,000 33.65 $5,249 -0.21%
2021 $156,000 $156,000 33.72 $5,260 -2.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 97 Cobbs Hill Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 97 Cobbs Hill Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 15 Children S School Of Rochester 3 Public PK, K-6 347 0.17
Rochester Classical Academy NR Private PK-1 14 0.27
Rochester Classical Academy NR Private PK-1 14 0.27
Seton Catholic School NR Private PK-6 180 0.68

Nearest middle schools

School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 0.92
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 1.08
Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 1.08
East Lower School 3 Public 6-8 304 1.14
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 1.21

Nearest high schools

Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 0.15
Talmudical Institute NR Private 9-12 30 0.77
Vertus Charter School 2 Charter 9-12 315 0.95