10 San Gabriel Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 San Gabriel Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14610 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Cobbs Hill |
| Parcel ID | 122.710-2-25 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 San Gabriel Drive, Rochester
| Sale date | 07/13/2010 |
| Sale price | $351,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $11,037 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 San Gabriel Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 3,210 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.37 |
| Lot dimensions | 141 ft X 142 ft |
| Frontage | 141 |
| Depth | 142 |
| Year built | 1928 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 10 San Gabriel Drive, Rochester
- • Improvements for 10 San Gabriel Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 San Gabriel Drive, Rochester
10 San Gabriel Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1928 and has a total of 3,210 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 10 San Gabriel Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $697,500, the tax amount paid for 10 San Gabriel Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 is $11,267.
When was 10 San Gabriel Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 last sold and what was the last sale price?10 San Gabriel Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 was last sold in 07/13/2010 for $351,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10 San Gabriel Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 San Gabriel Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 10 San Gabriel Drive, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10 San Gabriel Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 10 San Gabriel Drive, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $11,268 |
| Current property tax | $11,037 |
| Market value | $697,500 |
| Assessed value | $697,500 |
Assessment History for 10 San Gabriel Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 San Gabriel Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $697,500 | $697,500 | 16.1547 | $11,268 | +10.47% |
| 2024 | $451,807 | $375,000 | 27.2 | $10,200 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $407,609 | $375,000 | 30.51 | $11,441 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $375,000 | $375,000 | 33.65 | $12,619 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $375,000 | $375,000 | 33.72 | $12,645 | -3.49% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 San Gabriel Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 San Gabriel Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seton Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 180 | 0.34 |
| School 15 Children S School Of Rochester | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 347 | 0.35 |
| Rochester Classical Academy | NR | Private | PK-1 | 14 | 0.61 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus | NR | Private | 4-12 | 81 | 0.84 |
| Hillside Childrens Center School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 85 | 0.84 |
| Twelve Corners Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 781 | 0.87 |
| School 28 Henry Hudson | 3 | Public | K-8 | 616 | 1.28 |
| Destiny Christian School & Preschool | NR | Private | PK, K-10 | 136 | 1.36 |