Monroe County  »  14618  »  Highland Ave  »  1695 Highland Ave

1695 Highland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1695 Highland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1695 Highland Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Cobbs Hill
Parcel ID 122.780-1-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 1695 Highland Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 11/15/2006
Sale price $360,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,442

Lot & Building Information for 1695 Highland Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 3,023
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 120
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1695 Highland Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1695 Highland Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1695 Highland Avenue, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1695 Highland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618?

1695 Highland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1925 and has a total of 3,023 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1695 Highland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $646,400, the tax amount paid for 1695 Highland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 is $10,442.

When was 1695 Highland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1695 Highland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 11/15/2006 for $360,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1695 Highland Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1695 Highland Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2006 $360,000
03/30/2004 $280,000
02/27/2001 $260,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1695 Highland Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1695 Highland Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/15/2006 - D
12/04/2006 - R
Deed
03/30/2004 - D
03/31/2004 - R
Deed
02/27/2001 - D
02/28/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1695 Highland Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1695 Highland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,442
Market value $646,400
Assessed value $646,400

Assessment History for 1695 Highland Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1695 Highland Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $646,400 $646,400 16.1547 $10,442 +1.03%
2024 $457,831 $380,000 27.2 $10,336 -10.85%
2023 $413,043 $380,000 30.51 $11,594 -9.33%
2022 $380,000 $380,000 33.65 $12,787 -0.21%
2021 $380,000 $380,000 33.72 $12,814 -3.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1695 Highland Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1695 Highland Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seton Catholic School NR Private PK-6 180 0.33
Seton Catholic School NR Private PK-6 180 0.33
Our School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.52
Our School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.52
School 15 Children S School Of Rochester 3 Public PK, K-6 347 0.53

Nearest middle schools

Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.58
Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 0.58
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 0.77
Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 1.09
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 1.32

Nearest high schools

Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.58
Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 0.68
Talmudical Institute NR Private 9-12 30 0.81
Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 0.92

Neighbors for 1695 Highland Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1695 Highland Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1715 Highland Ave, Rochester 1,595 06/29/2012 $171,500
1374-1376 Highland Ave, Rochester 3,969 06/13/2013 $297,000
100 Nunda Blvd, Rochester 1,938 01/13/2005 $182,000
1382 Highland Ave, Rochester 06/13/2013 $297,000
1384 Highland Ave, Rochester 4,243 01/10/2019 $260,000
1423 Highland Ave, Rochester 4,274
58 Chadbourne Rd, Rochester
108 Nunda Blvd, Rochester 2,528 02/20/2002 $1
1705 Highland Ave, Rochester 2,951 11/04/2013 $190,000
1364 Highland Ave, Rochester 3,638 10/29/1999 $275,000
1495 Highland Ave, Rochester 1,820 10/20/2017 $235,000
1485 Highland Ave, Rochester 1,820 08/07/1998 $172,000
1685 Highland Ave, Rochester 3,086
60 Chadbourne Rd, Rochester 08/09/2012 $380,000
1665 Highland Ave, Rochester 3,148
37 Beckwith Ter, Rochester 2,832 06/08/1999 $1
1350 Highland Ave, Rochester 3,288 08/12/2011 $340,000
49 Chadbourne Rd, Rochester 05/31/2012 $285,000
35 Chadbourne Rd, Rochester
126 Nunda Blvd, Rochester 1,406 10/20/2020 $320,000