201 Castlebar Road, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 201 Castlebar Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14610 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Cobbs Hill |
| Parcel ID | 122.720-2-31 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 201 Castlebar Road, Rochester
| Sale date | 05/01/2019 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,123 |
Lot & Building Information for 201 Castlebar Road, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,414 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.19 |
| Lot dimensions | 60 ft X 140 ft |
| Frontage | 60 |
| Depth | 140 |
| Year built | 1926 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 201 Castlebar Road, Rochester
- • Improvements for 201 Castlebar Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 201 Castlebar Road, Rochester
201 Castlebar Road, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1926 and has a total of 2,414 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 201 Castlebar Road, Rochester, NY 14610 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $379,000, the tax amount paid for 201 Castlebar Road, Rochester, NY 14610 is $6,122.
When was 201 Castlebar Road, Rochester, NY 14610 last sold and what was the last sale price?201 Castlebar Road, Rochester, NY 14610 was last sold in 05/01/2019 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 201 Castlebar Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 201 Castlebar Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2019 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 201 Castlebar Road, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 201 Castlebar Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 201 Castlebar Road, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,123 |
| Market value | $379,000 |
| Assessed value | $379,000 |
Assessment History for 201 Castlebar Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 201 Castlebar Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $379,000 | $379,000 | 16.1547 | $6,123 | -10.03% |
| 2024 | $301,446 | $250,200 | 27.2 | $6,805 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $271,957 | $250,200 | 30.51 | $7,634 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $250,200 | $250,200 | 33.65 | $8,419 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $250,200 | $250,200 | 33.72 | $8,437 | +9.76% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 201 Castlebar Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 201 Castlebar Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rochester Classical Academy | NR | Private | PK-1 | 14 | 0.46 |
| School 15 Children S School Of Rochester | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 347 | 0.46 |
| Seton Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 180 | 0.50 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Twelve Corners Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 781 | 0.98 |
| Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus | NR | Private | 4-12 | 81 | 1.17 |
| Hillside Childrens Center School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 85 | 1.17 |
| School 28 Henry Hudson | 3 | Public | K-8 | 616 | 1.17 |
| Our Lady Of Mercy High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 799 | 1.21 |