131-135 Gould Street, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 131-135 Gould Street, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14610 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Cobbs Hill |
| Parcel ID | 122.740-1-22.3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 131-135 Gould Street, Rochester
| Sale date | 05/02/2005 |
| Sale price | $300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,791 |
Lot & Building Information for 131-135 Gould Street, Rochester
| Building sqft | 7,414 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 0.44 |
| Lot dimensions | 101 ft X 300 ft |
| Frontage | 101 |
| Depth | 300 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 131-135 Gould Street, Rochester
- • Improvements for 131-135 Gould Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 131-135 Gould Street, Rochester
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 131-135 Gould Street, Rochester, NY 14610 has a total of 7,414 square feet and a current price per square foot of $40.
What is the year built & the current market value of 131-135 Gould Street, Rochester, NY 14610?131-135 Gould Street, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $296,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 131-135 Gould Street, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 131-135 Gould Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 131-135 Gould Street, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 131-135 Gould Street, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 131-135 Gould Street, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,791 |
| Market value | $296,600 |
| Assessed value | $296,600 |
Assessment History for 131-135 Gould Street, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 131-135 Gould Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $296,600 | $296,600 | 16.1547 | $4,791 | -20.79% |
| 2024 | $267,952 | $222,400 | 27.2 | $6,049 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $241,739 | $222,400 | 30.51 | $6,785 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $222,400 | $222,400 | 33.65 | $7,484 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $222,400 | $222,400 | 33.72 | $7,499 | -3.49% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 14,311 |
| Median age | 41.3 |
| Average household income | $126,975 |
| Family households | 40.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,383 |
| Owner occupied units | 52.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.88 |
| Median year structure built | 1944 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $262,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $253,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 131-135 Gould Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 131-135 Gould Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 131-135 Gould Street, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 131-135 Gould Street, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2360 Highland Ave, Rochester | 1,039 | 05/16/2024 | |
| 344 San Gabriel Dr, Rochester | 2,205 | 07/16/2008 | $305,000 |
| 351 San Gabriel Dr, Rochester | 2,113 | 08/02/2011 | $243,000 |
| 359 San Gabriel Dr, Rochester | 1,666 | 05/23/2002 | $175,000 |