Monroe County  »  14610  »  Highland Ave  »  2076 Highland Ave

2076 Highland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2076 Highland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2076 Highland Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14610
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Cobbs Hill
Parcel ID 122.800-1-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 2076 Highland Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 11/17/2010
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,073

Lot & Building Information for 2076 Highland Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 2,088
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Lot dimensions 101 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 101
Depth 150
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2076 Highland Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2076 Highland Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2076 Highland Avenue, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2076 Highland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610?

2076 Highland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1952 and has a total of 2,088 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2076 Highland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $390,200, the tax amount paid for 2076 Highland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610 is $6,303.

When was 2076 Highland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2076 Highland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610 was last sold in 11/17/2010 for $150,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2076 Highland Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2076 Highland Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2010 $150,000
01/29/2008 $168,966
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2076 Highland Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2076 Highland Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/17/2010 - D
11/17/2010 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
01/29/2008 - D
01/29/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2076 Highland Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2076 Highland Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,304
Current property tax $6,073
Market value $390,200
Assessed value $390,200

Assessment History for 2076 Highland Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2076 Highland Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $390,200 $390,200 16.1547 $6,304 -9.65%
2024 $309,036 $256,500 27.2 $6,977 -10.85%
2023 $278,804 $256,500 30.51 $7,826 -9.33%
2022 $256,500 $256,500 33.65 $8,631 -0.21%
2021 $256,500 $256,500 33.72 $8,649 +3.14%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2076 Highland Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2076 Highland Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seton Catholic School NR Private PK-6 180 0.40
Seton Catholic School NR Private PK-6 180 0.40
School 15 Children S School Of Rochester 3 Public PK, K-6 347 0.51
Rochester Classical Academy NR Private PK-1 14 0.56

Nearest middle schools

Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 0.88
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 1.12
Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 1.12
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 1.24
School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 1.27

Nearest high schools

Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 0.35
Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 1.03
Talmudical Institute NR Private 9-12 30 1.08