74-76 Hillendale Street, Rochester, NY 14619 Property Information
74-76 Hillendale Street, Rochester, NY 14619 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 74-76 Hillendale Street, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14619 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | 19th Ward |
| Parcel ID | 135.230-2-42 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 74-76 Hillendale Street, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/04/2018 |
| Sale price | $90,999 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,250 |
Lot & Building Information for 74-76 Hillendale Street, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,212 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.1 |
| Lot dimensions | 40 ft X 107 ft |
| Frontage | 40 |
| Depth | 107 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 74-76 Hillendale Street, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 74-76 Hillendale Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 74-76 Hillendale Street, Rochester
74-76 Hillendale Street, Rochester, NY 14619 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,212 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 74-76 Hillendale Street, Rochester, NY 14619 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $139,300, the tax amount paid for 74-76 Hillendale Street, Rochester, NY 14619 is $2,250.
When was 74-76 Hillendale Street, Rochester, NY 14619 last sold and what was the last sale price?74-76 Hillendale Street, Rochester, NY 14619 was last sold in 09/04/2018 for $90,999.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 74-76 Hillendale Street, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 74-76 Hillendale Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 74-76 Hillendale Street, Rochester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 74-76 Hillendale Street, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 74-76 Hillendale Street, Rochester, NY 14619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,250 |
| Market value | $139,300 |
| Assessed value | $139,300 |
Assessment History for 74-76 Hillendale Street, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 74-76 Hillendale Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $139,300 | $139,300 | 16.1547 | $2,250 | -7.04% |
| 2024 | $107,229 | $89,000 | 27.2 | $2,421 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $96,739 | $89,000 | 30.51 | $2,715 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $89,000 | $89,000 | 33.65 | $2,995 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $89,000 | $89,000 | 33.72 | $3,001 | +36.34% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 74-76 Hillendale Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 74-76 Hillendale Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,301 | 0.24 |
| School 16 John Walton Spencer | 2 | Public | PK, K-6 | 378 | 0.40 |
| School 16 John Walton Spencer | 2 | Public | PK, K-6 | 378 | 0.40 |
| Dr Walter Cooper Academy | 1 | Public | PK, K-6 | 336 | 0.54 |
| Dr Walter Cooper Academy | 1 | Public | PK, K-6 | 336 | 0.54 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,301 | 0.24 |
| Rochester Academy Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-12 | 823 | 0.83 |
| True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp | 5 | Charter | K-8 | 754 | 0.85 |
| Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy | 2 | Public | K-8 | 404 | 1.19 |
| School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 322 | 1.37 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,301 | 0.24 |
| Rochester Academy Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-12 | 823 | 0.83 |
| Joseph C Wilson Magnet High School | 1 | Public | 9-12 | 752 | 0.87 |
| Rochester Early College International High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 350 | 1.19 |
| Mary Cariola Children's Center | NR | Private | 0 | 2.17 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 74-76 Hillendale Street, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 74-76 Hillendale Street, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 105 Raeburn Ave, Rochester | 1,176 | 03/16/2018 | $83,500 |
| 95 Raeburn Ave, Rochester | 1,788 | 07/17/2017 | $137,775 |
| 86 Hillendale St, Rochester | 1,166 | 08/20/2021 | $60,000 |
| 386 Westfield St, Rochester | 1,025 | 11/17/2014 | $26,000 |
| 390-392 Westfield St, Rochester | 1,703 | 05/15/2023 | $140,392 |
| 396 Westfield St, Rochester | 1,274 | 10/20/2023 | $150,000 |
| 115 Raeburn Ave, Rochester | 1,390 | 07/01/2004 | $14,609 |
| 111 Raeburn Ave, Rochester | 1,496 | 03/14/2018 | $77,499 |
| 90-92 Hillendale St, Rochester | 1,764 | 02/17/1998 | $26,500 |
| 70-72 Hillendale St, Rochester | 2,390 | 09/06/2023 | |
| 58-60 Hillendale St, Rochester | 1,836 | 12/21/2015 | $58,500 |
| 121 Raeburn Ave, Rochester | 1,612 | 01/29/1999 | $44,900 |
| 399 Westfield St, Rochester | 1,144 | 04/25/2004 | |
| 80 Hillendale St, Rochester | 1,274 | 06/05/2020 | $114,900 |
| 96 Hillendale St, Rochester | 1,728 | 11/16/2017 | $79,600 |
| 64-66 Hillendale St, Rochester | 2,044 | 07/22/1999 | $46,000 |
| 402 Westfield St, Rochester | 1,130 | 02/14/2022 | $104,000 |
| 380 Westfield St, Rochester | 1,228 | 01/06/2022 | $90,000 |
| 99 Raeburn Ave, Rochester | 1,701 | 10/08/2004 | $1 |
| 52-54 Hillendale St, Rochester | 2,000 | 08/26/2024 | $159,000 |