Monroe County  »  14619  »  Ellicott St  »  24 Ellicott St

24 Ellicott Street, Rochester, NY 14619 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Ellicott Street, Rochester, NY 14619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Ellicott Street, Rochester
Zip code 14619
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood 19th Ward
Parcel ID 135.260-3-88

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Ellicott Street, Rochester

Sale date 02/08/2018
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $2,018

Lot & Building Information for 24 Ellicott Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,318
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 42 ft X 105 ft
Frontage 42
Depth 105
Year built 1914
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 24 Ellicott Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 24 Ellicott Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Ellicott Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Ellicott Street, Rochester, NY 14619?

24 Ellicott Street, Rochester, NY 14619 was built in 1914 and has a total of 1,318 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Ellicott Street, Rochester, NY 14619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $124,900, the tax amount paid for 24 Ellicott Street, Rochester, NY 14619 is $2,017.

When was 24 Ellicott Street, Rochester, NY 14619 last sold and what was the last sale price?

24 Ellicott Street, Rochester, NY 14619 was last sold in 02/08/2018 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Ellicott Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Ellicott Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/08/2018 $1
09/18/2014 $45,962
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Ellicott Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 24 Ellicott Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/08/2018 - D
02/12/2018 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/18/2014 - D
09/22/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Ellicott Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Ellicott Street, Rochester, NY 14619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,018
Market value $124,900
Assessed value $124,900

Assessment History for 24 Ellicott Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Ellicott Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $124,900 $124,900 16.1547 $2,018 -2.52%
2024 $91,687 $76,100 27.2 $2,070 -10.85%
2023 $82,717 $76,100 30.51 $2,322 -9.33%
2022 $76,100 $76,100 33.65 $2,561 -0.21%
2021 $76,100 $76,100 33.72 $2,566 +56.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Ellicott Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Ellicott Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 0.18
Dr Walter Cooper Academy 1 Public PK, K-6 336 0.46
Dr Walter Cooper Academy 1 Public PK, K-6 336 0.46
School 16 John Walton Spencer 2 Public PK, K-6 378 0.62
School 16 John Walton Spencer 2 Public PK, K-6 378 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 0.18
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 0.64
School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford 3 Public PK, K-8 322 0.78
Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy 2 Public K-8 404 0.87
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 0.98

Nearest high schools

Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 0.18