768 Brooks Avenue, Rochester, NY 14619 Property Information
768 Brooks Avenue, Rochester, NY 14619 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 768 Brooks Avenue, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14619 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | 19th Ward |
| Parcel ID | 135.300-1-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 768 Brooks Avenue, Rochester
| Sale date | 08/25/1995 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,979 |
Lot & Building Information for 768 Brooks Avenue, Rochester
| Building sqft | 9,600 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 1.24 |
| Year built | 1993 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 768 Brooks Avenue, Rochester
- • Improvements for 768 Brooks Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 768 Brooks Avenue, Rochester
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 768 Brooks Avenue, Rochester, NY 14619 has a total of 9,600 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 768 Brooks Avenue, Rochester, NY 14619?768 Brooks Avenue, Rochester, NY 14619 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $432,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 768 Brooks Avenue, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 768 Brooks Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/1995 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 768 Brooks Avenue, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 768 Brooks Avenue, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 768 Brooks Avenue, Rochester, NY 14619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,979 |
| Market value | $432,000 |
| Assessed value | $432,000 |
Assessment History for 768 Brooks Avenue, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 768 Brooks Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $432,000 | $432,000 | 16.1547 | $6,979 | -28.33% |
| 2024 | $431,325 | $358,000 | 27.2 | $9,738 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $389,130 | $358,000 | 30.51 | $10,923 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $358,000 | $358,000 | 33.65 | $12,047 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $358,000 | $358,000 | 33.72 | $12,072 | -3.49% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 13,477 |
| Median age | 36.3 |
| Average household income | $85,139 |
| Family households | 62.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,070 |
| Owner occupied units | 64.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.65 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $144,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $110,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 768 Brooks Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 768 Brooks Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 768 Brooks Avenue, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 768 Brooks Avenue, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 490-492 Westfield St, Rochester | 1,868 | 03/14/2024 | |
| 525 Westfield St, Rochester | 1,128 | 08/26/1994 | $56,000 |
| 30 Luther Cir, Rochester | 10,280 | ||
| 135 Cottage St, Rochester | 1,668 | 06/17/1999 | $8,501 |
| 5 Serenity Cir, Rochester | 1,264 | ||
| 823 Genesee Park Blvd, Rochester | 1,072 | 08/21/2000 | $42,500 |
| 515 Westfield St, Rochester | 1,030 | 04/28/2022 | $70,000 |