181 Burlington Avenue, Rochester, NY 14619 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 181 Burlington Avenue, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14619 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | 19th Ward |
| Parcel ID | 135.320-3-22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 181 Burlington Avenue, Rochester
| Sale date | 07/13/2018 |
| Sale price | $75,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,874 |
Lot & Building Information for 181 Burlington Avenue, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,293 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.11 |
| Lot dimensions | 40 ft X 120 ft |
| Frontage | 40 |
| Depth | 120 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 181 Burlington Avenue, Rochester
- • Improvements for 181 Burlington Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 181 Burlington Avenue, Rochester
181 Burlington Avenue, Rochester, NY 14619 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,293 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 181 Burlington Avenue, Rochester, NY 14619 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $116,000, the tax amount paid for 181 Burlington Avenue, Rochester, NY 14619 is $1,873.
When was 181 Burlington Avenue, Rochester, NY 14619 last sold and what was the last sale price?181 Burlington Avenue, Rochester, NY 14619 was last sold in 07/13/2018 for $75,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 181 Burlington Avenue, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 181 Burlington Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 181 Burlington Avenue, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 181 Burlington Avenue, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 181 Burlington Avenue, Rochester, NY 14619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,874 |
| Market value | $116,000 |
| Assessed value | $116,000 |
Assessment History for 181 Burlington Avenue, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 181 Burlington Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $116,000 | $116,000 | 16.1547 | $1,874 | -8.14% |
| 2024 | $90,361 | $75,000 | 27.2 | $2,040 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $81,522 | $75,000 | 30.51 | $2,288 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $75,000 | $75,000 | 33.65 | $2,524 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $75,000 | $75,000 | 33.72 | $2,529 | +15.07% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 181 Burlington Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 181 Burlington Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Walter Cooper Academy | 1 | Public | PK, K-6 | 336 | 0.17 |
| True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,301 | 0.28 |
| Rochester Academy Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-12 | 823 | 0.53 |
| School 16 John Walton Spencer | 2 | Public | PK, K-6 | 378 | 0.61 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|