Monroe County  »  14619  »  Paige St  »  77 Paige St

77 Paige Street, Rochester, NY 14619 Property Information

77 Paige Street, Rochester, NY 14619 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

77 Paige Street, Rochester, NY 14619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 77 Paige Street, Rochester
Zip code 14619
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood 19th Ward
Parcel ID 135.340-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 77 Paige Street, Rochester

Sale date 11/06/2003
Sale price $55,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,341

Lot & Building Information for 77 Paige Street, Rochester

Building sqft 2,688
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.09
Lot dimensions 56 ft X 72 ft
Frontage 56
Depth 72
Year built 1915
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 77 Paige Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 77 Paige Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 77 Paige Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 77 Paige Street, Rochester, NY 14619?

77 Paige Street, Rochester, NY 14619 was built in 1915 and has a total of 2,688 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 77 Paige Street, Rochester, NY 14619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $144,900, the tax amount paid for 77 Paige Street, Rochester, NY 14619 is $2,340.

When was 77 Paige Street, Rochester, NY 14619 last sold and what was the last sale price?

77 Paige Street, Rochester, NY 14619 was last sold in 11/06/2003 for $55,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 77 Paige Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 Paige Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2003 $55,000
10/05/1999 $21,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 77 Paige Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 77 Paige Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/06/2003 - D
11/06/2003 - R
Deed
10/05/1999 - D
10/05/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 77 Paige Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 77 Paige Street, Rochester, NY 14619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,341
Market value $144,900
Assessed value $144,900

Assessment History for 77 Paige Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 Paige Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $144,900 $144,900 16.1547 $2,341 -9.03%
2024 $113,976 $94,600 27.2 $2,573 -10.85%
2023 $102,826 $94,600 30.51 $2,886 -9.33%
2022 $94,600 $94,600 33.65 $3,183 -0.21%
2021 $94,600 $94,600 33.72 $3,190 +34.46%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 Paige Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 Paige Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 0.10
Dr Walter Cooper Academy 1 Public PK, K-6 336 0.48
Dr Walter Cooper Academy 1 Public PK, K-6 336 0.48
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 0.71
School 16 John Walton Spencer 2 Public PK, K-6 378 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 0.10
School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford 3 Public PK, K-8 322 0.74
Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy 2 Public K-8 404 0.91
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 1.08

Nearest high schools

Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 0.10