Monroe County  »  14619  »  Genesee Park Blvd  »  176 Genesee Park Blvd

176 Genesee Park Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

176 Genesee Park Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 176 Genesee Park Boulevard, Rochester
Zip code 14619
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood 19th Ward
Parcel ID 135.490-1-65

Sales & Tax Overview for 176 Genesee Park Boulevard, Rochester

Property tax $2,993

Lot & Building Information for 176 Genesee Park Boulevard, Rochester

Building sqft 2,514
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 120
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 176 Genesee Park Boulevard, Rochester

• • Improvements for 176 Genesee Park Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 176 Genesee Park Boulevard, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 176 Genesee Park Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619?

176 Genesee Park Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,514 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 176 Genesee Park Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $185,300, the tax amount paid for 176 Genesee Park Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619 is $2,993.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 176 Genesee Park Boulevard, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 176 Genesee Park Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 176 Genesee Park Boulevard, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 176 Genesee Park Boulevard, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 176 Genesee Park Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,993
Market value $185,300
Assessed value $185,300

Assessment History for 176 Genesee Park Boulevard, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 176 Genesee Park Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $185,300 $185,300 16.1547 $2,993 -4.13%
2024 $138,313 $114,800 27.2 $3,123 -10.85%
2023 $124,783 $114,800 30.51 $3,503 -9.33%
2022 $114,800 $114,800 33.65 $3,863 -0.21%
2021 $114,800 $114,800 33.72 $3,871 +27.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 176 Genesee Park Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 176 Genesee Park Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dr Walter Cooper Academy 1 Public PK, K-6 336 0.20
Dr Walter Cooper Academy 1 Public PK, K-6 336 0.20
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 0.55
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 0.58
School 16 John Walton Spencer 2 Public PK, K-6 378 0.95

Nearest middle schools

Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 0.58
School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford 3 Public PK, K-8 322 1.21
Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy 2 Public K-8 404 1.39
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 1.40

Nearest high schools

Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 0.58
Joseph C Wilson Magnet High School 1 Public 9-12 752 0.99
Rochester Early College International High School 5 Public 9-12 350 1.39
Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 1.61

Neighbors for 176 Genesee Park Boulevard, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 176 Genesee Park Boulevard, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
143 Barton St, Rochester 1,488 11/19/2021 $175,000
163 Barton St, Rochester 1,480 06/27/2006 $1
44 Terrace Park, Rochester
40 Terrace Park, Rochester 1,478
180 Genesee Park Blvd, Rochester 1,478 10/28/1999 $71,500
129 Barton St, Rochester 1,071 08/18/2023 $82,500
190 Genesee Park Blvd, Rochester 2,593 02/02/2023
75 Genesee Park Blvd, Rochester 1,358 05/17/2004 $70,000
41 Winbourne Rd, Rochester 1,230 11/12/2018 $110,000
135 Barton St, Rochester 1,244
167 Barton St, Rochester 1,190 07/24/2020 $154,000
149 Barton St, Rochester 1,160 10/28/2024 $175,000
33 Winbourne Rd, Rochester 1,359 06/30/1994 $58,000
173 Barton St, Rochester 1,350 09/27/2019 $117,000
196-198 Genesee Park Blvd, Rochester 2,145 03/18/2011 $37,500
34-36 Terrace Park, Rochester 2,544 04/15/2016 $50,000
186-188 Genesee Park Blvd, Rochester 2,250 01/29/2013 $1
157 Barton St, Rochester 1,280 03/07/1995 $77,095
30 Winbourne Rd, Rochester 1,452
153 Barton St, Rochester 1,200 02/01/2017 $22,100