Monroe County  »  14619  »  Devon Rd  »  25-27 Devon Rd

25-27 Devon Road, Rochester, NY 14619 Property Information

25-27 Devon Road, Rochester, NY 14619 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25-27 Devon Road, Rochester, NY 14619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25-27 Devon Road, Rochester
Zip code 14619
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood 19th Ward
Parcel ID 135.570-1-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 25-27 Devon Road, Rochester

Sale date 06/01/2016
Sale price $115,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,523

Lot & Building Information for 25-27 Devon Road, Rochester

Building sqft 3,826
Building class Three Family Year-Round Residence (230)
Acreage 0.26
Lot dimensions 120 ft X 60 ft
Frontage 120
Depth 60
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Units 3
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 3
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 25-27 Devon Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 25-27 Devon Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25-27 Devon Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25-27 Devon Road, Rochester, NY 14619?

25-27 Devon Road, Rochester, NY 14619 was built in 1925 and has a total of 3,826 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25-27 Devon Road, Rochester, NY 14619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $280,000, the tax amount paid for 25-27 Devon Road, Rochester, NY 14619 is $4,523.

When was 25-27 Devon Road, Rochester, NY 14619 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25-27 Devon Road, Rochester, NY 14619 was last sold in 06/01/2016 for $115,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25-27 Devon Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25-27 Devon Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2016 $115,000

Title Documents for 25-27 Devon Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/01/2016 - D
06/02/2016 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25-27 Devon Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 25-27 Devon Road, Rochester, NY 14619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,523
Market value $280,000
Assessed value $280,000

Assessment History for 25-27 Devon Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25-27 Devon Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $280,000 $280,000 16.1547 $4,523 +17.78%
2024 $170,120 $141,200 27.2 $3,841 -10.85%
2023 $153,478 $141,200 30.51 $4,308 -9.33%
2022 $141,200 $141,200 33.65 $4,751 -0.21%
2021 $141,200 $141,200 33.72 $4,761 -6.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25-27 Devon Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25-27 Devon Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dr Walter Cooper Academy 1 Public PK, K-6 336 0.35
Dr Walter Cooper Academy 1 Public PK, K-6 336 0.35
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 0.68
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 0.68
School 16 John Walton Spencer 2 Public PK, K-6 378 1.11

Nearest middle schools

Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 0.68
School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford 3 Public PK, K-8 322 1.29
Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy 2 Public K-8 404 1.52
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 1.55

Nearest high schools