Monroe County  »  14619  »  Woodbine Ave  »  943 Woodbine Ave

943 Woodbine Avenue, Rochester, NY 14619 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

943 Woodbine Avenue, Rochester, NY 14619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 943 Woodbine Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14619
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood 19th Ward
Parcel ID 135.490-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 943 Woodbine Avenue, Rochester

Current property tax $1,777

Lot & Building Information for 943 Woodbine Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 1,801
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 140
Year built 1919
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 943 Woodbine Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 943 Woodbine Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 943 Woodbine Avenue, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 943 Woodbine Avenue, Rochester, NY 14619?

943 Woodbine Avenue, Rochester, NY 14619 was built in 1919 and has a total of 1,801 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 943 Woodbine Avenue, Rochester, NY 14619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $150,000, the tax amount paid for 943 Woodbine Avenue, Rochester, NY 14619 is $2,423.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 943 Woodbine Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 943 Woodbine Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 943 Woodbine Avenue, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 943 Woodbine Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 943 Woodbine Avenue, Rochester, NY 14619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,423
Current property tax $1,777
Market value $150,000
Assessed value $150,000

Assessment History for 943 Woodbine Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 943 Woodbine Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $150,000 $150,000 16.1547 $2,423 -16.74%
2024 $128,916 $107,000 27.2 $2,910 -10.85%
2023 $116,304 $107,000 30.51 $3,265 -9.33%
2022 $107,000 $107,000 33.65 $3,601 -0.21%
2021 $107,000 $107,000 33.72 $3,608 +29.08%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 943 Woodbine Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 943 Woodbine Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dr Walter Cooper Academy 1 Public PK, K-6 336 0.11
Dr Walter Cooper Academy 1 Public PK, K-6 336 0.11
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 0.45
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 0.59
School 16 John Walton Spencer 2 Public PK, K-6 378 0.88

Nearest middle schools

Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 0.59
School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford 3 Public PK, K-8 322 1.23
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 1.34
Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy 2 Public K-8 404 1.37

Nearest high schools