Monroe County  »  14611  »  Genesee Park Blvd  »  79 Genesee Park Blvd

79 Genesee Park Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

79 Genesee Park Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 79 Genesee Park Boulevard, Rochester
Zip code 14611
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood 19th Ward
Parcel ID 135.490-2-38

Sales & Tax Overview for 79 Genesee Park Boulevard, Rochester

Sale date 07/30/2003
Sale price $75,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,907

Lot & Building Information for 79 Genesee Park Boulevard, Rochester

Building sqft 1,664
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 130 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 130
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 79 Genesee Park Boulevard, Rochester

• • Improvements for 79 Genesee Park Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 79 Genesee Park Boulevard, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 79 Genesee Park Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14611?

79 Genesee Park Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14611 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,664 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 79 Genesee Park Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14611 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $132,300, the tax amount paid for 79 Genesee Park Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14611 is $2,137.

When was 79 Genesee Park Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14611 last sold and what was the last sale price?

79 Genesee Park Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14611 was last sold in 07/30/2003 for $75,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 79 Genesee Park Boulevard, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 79 Genesee Park Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2003 $75,000

Title Documents for 79 Genesee Park Boulevard, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/30/2003 - D
07/30/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 79 Genesee Park Boulevard, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 79 Genesee Park Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,137
Current property tax $1,907
Market value $132,300
Assessed value $132,300

Assessment History for 79 Genesee Park Boulevard, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 79 Genesee Park Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $132,300 $132,300 16.1547 $2,137 -22.59%
2024 $122,289 $101,500 27.2 $2,761 -10.85%
2023 $110,326 $101,500 30.51 $3,097 -9.33%
2022 $101,500 $101,500 33.65 $3,415 -0.21%
2021 $101,500 $101,500 33.72 $3,423 +16.34%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 79 Genesee Park Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 79 Genesee Park Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dr Walter Cooper Academy 1 Public PK, K-6 336 0.33
Dr Walter Cooper Academy 1 Public PK, K-6 336 0.33
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 0.54
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 0.68
School 16 John Walton Spencer 2 Public PK, K-6 378 1.04

Nearest middle schools

Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 0.54
School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford 3 Public PK, K-8 322 1.14
Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy 2 Public K-8 404 1.39
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 1.47

Nearest high schools

Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 0.54
Joseph C Wilson Magnet High School 1 Public 9-12 752 0.99
Rochester Early College International High School 5 Public 9-12 350 1.39
Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 1.47

Neighbors for 79 Genesee Park Boulevard, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 79 Genesee Park Boulevard, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
182 Raleigh St, Rochester 1,212 08/31/2020 $215,000
35 Mineola St, Rochester 1,620 02/02/2024
74 Genesee Park Blvd, Rochester 1,718 06/09/2003 $55,000
89 Genesee Park Blvd, Rochester 1,775 12/20/2021 $119,900
52 Winbourne Rd, Rochester 1,524 05/14/2019
97 Genesee Park Blvd, Rochester 1,408 08/31/1993 $70,600
101 Genesee Park Blvd, Rochester 1,884
168 Rossiter Rd, Rochester 1,190 05/24/1994 $75,000
36 Winbourne Rd, Rochester 1,398 10/23/2024 $129,000
205 Crittenden Blvd, Rochester 1,977 04/11/2011 $100,000
85 Genesee Park Blvd, Rochester 1,752
46 Winbourne Rd, Rochester 1,687 10/20/2023 $200,000
105-107 Weldon St, Rochester 2,487 07/11/2008 $115,000
197 Raleigh St, Rochester 2,015 05/31/2012 $133,000
187 Raleigh St, Rochester 2,073 06/14/2019 $230,000
181 Raleigh St, Rochester 1,188 08/04/2017 $140,000
191 Raleigh St, Rochester 1,636 01/22/2019 $1
105 Genesee Park Blvd, Rochester 1,665 07/17/2019 $99,500
188 Raleigh St, Rochester 2,234 11/29/1994 $68,000
42 Winbourne Rd, Rochester 1,196 12/19/2019 $100,100