Monroe County  »  14620  »  Elmerston Rd  »  132 Elmerston Rd

132 Elmerston Road, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

132 Elmerston Road, Rochester, NY 14620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132 Elmerston Road, Rochester
Zip code 14620
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Upper Mount Hope
Parcel ID 135.840-1-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Elmerston Road, Rochester

Current property tax $3,960

Lot & Building Information for 132 Elmerston Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,488
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 45 ft X 130 ft
Frontage 45
Depth 130
Year built 1931
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 132 Elmerston Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 132 Elmerston Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 132 Elmerston Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 132 Elmerston Road, Rochester, NY 14620?

132 Elmerston Road, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1931 and has a total of 1,488 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 132 Elmerston Road, Rochester, NY 14620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $259,400, the tax amount paid for 132 Elmerston Road, Rochester, NY 14620 is $4,190.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132 Elmerston Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Elmerston Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 132 Elmerston Road, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 132 Elmerston Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 132 Elmerston Road, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,191
Current property tax $3,960
Market value $259,400
Assessed value $259,400

Assessment History for 132 Elmerston Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Elmerston Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $259,400 $259,400 16.1547 $4,191 -10.64%
2024 $207,711 $172,400 27.2 $4,689 -10.85%
2023 $187,391 $172,400 30.51 $5,260 -9.33%
2022 $172,400 $172,400 33.65 $5,801 -0.21%
2021 $172,400 $172,400 33.72 $5,813 +18.25%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Elmerston Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Elmerston Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Citizenship - Science Academy Charter School NR Charter K-2 154 0.40
Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 0.94
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 0.94
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 0.94
Westfall Academy NR Private PK, K-5 86 1.18

Nearest middle schools

Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 0.94
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 0.94
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 1.31
School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford 3 Public PK, K-8 322 1.56
Anna Murray-Douglass Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 757 1.60

Nearest high schools

Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 0.94
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 0.94
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 1.31
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 1.72
Joseph C Wilson Magnet High School 1 Public 9-12 752 1.76

Neighbors for 132 Elmerston Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 132 Elmerston Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
120 Elmwood Ave, Rochester
178 Westmoreland Dr, Rochester 1,237 06/10/2022 $236,500
155 Edgemont Rd, Rochester 1,044 08/07/2020 $180,000
167 Edgemont Rd, Rochester 1,449 10/18/2005 $113,500
211 Westmoreland Dr, Rochester 1,407 06/18/2020 $191,000
296 Castleman Rd, Rochester 1,176 09/04/2020 $1
138 Elmerston Rd, Rochester 1,627 09/07/2016 $168,000
175 Edgemont Rd, Rochester 1,657 04/15/2021
150 Elmerston Rd, Rochester 1,200
161 Edgemont Rd, Rochester 1,469 06/22/2022 $249,999
130 Elmwood Ave, Rochester 1,508
144 Elmerston Rd, Rochester 1,172 05/12/2020 $175,000
116 Elmwood Ave, Rochester 1,394 05/30/2001 $42,000
156 Elmerston Rd, Rochester 1,272 05/24/2013 $157,000
160 Elmerston Rd, Rochester 1,470 09/16/2009 $115,000
187 Edgemont Rd, Rochester 1,914 12/30/2020 $173,500
203 Westmoreland Dr, Rochester 1,820 07/11/1995 $107,000
100 Elmwood Ave, Rochester 1,642 01/31/2017 $154,000
126 Elmerston Rd, Rochester 1,518 06/28/2022 $250,000
120 Elmerston Rd, Rochester 1,488 05/22/2025 $270,000