Monroe County  »  14611  »  Scottsville Rd  »  205 Scottsville Rd

205 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

205 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 205 Scottsville Road, Rochester
Zip code 14611
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood 19th Ward
Parcel ID 135.570-2-66

Sales & Tax Overview for 205 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Sale date 11/03/2011
Sale price $65,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,024

Lot & Building Information for 205 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Building sqft 2,088
Building class Diners and Luncheonettes (422)
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 120
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 75%

Other Property Data for 205 Scottsville Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 205 Scottsville Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 205 Scottsville Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 205 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14611 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Diners and Luncheonettes (422) located at 205 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14611 has a total of 2,088 square feet and a current price per square foot of $31.

What is the year built & the current market value of 205 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14611?

205 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14611 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $125,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 205 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 205 Scottsville Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2011 $65,000
11/30/2001 $190,000
10/07/1999 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 205 Scottsville Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 205 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/03/2011 - D
11/04/2011 - R
Deed
11/30/2001 - D
02/15/2002 - R
Deed
10/07/1999 - D
10/08/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 205 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 205 Scottsville Road, Rochester, NY 14611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,024
Market value $125,300
Assessed value $125,300

Assessment History for 205 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 205 Scottsville Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $125,300 $125,300 16.1547 $2,024 -35.29%
2024 $138,554 $115,000 27.2 $3,128 -10.85%
2023 $125,000 $115,000 30.51 $3,509 -9.33%
2022 $115,000 $115,000 33.65 $3,870 -0.21%
2021 $115,000 $115,000 33.72 $3,878 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,145
Median age 33.5
Average household income $49,357
Family households 52.7%
Occupied housing units 7,344
Owner occupied units 35.5%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $86,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $78,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 205 Scottsville Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 205 Scottsville Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 205 Scottsville Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 205 Scottsville Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Menlo Pl, Rochester 1,378 05/12/2020 $210,000
16 Menlo Pl, Rochester 1,904 05/27/1994 $119,950
36 Satura Ave, Rochester 1,092 12/04/2024 $150,000
1415 Genesee St, Rochester 1,094 11/30/2023 $152,500
1411 Genesee St, Rochester 966 06/13/2024 $190,000
20 Satura Ave, Rochester 1,073 10/30/2020 $125,000
153 Rockingham St, Rochester 2,452 10/04/2018 $250,000
26 Satura Ave, Rochester 681 08/30/2018 $55,000
14 Menlo Pl, Rochester 1,236 08/31/2018 $202,500