Monroe County  »  14620  »  Rockingham St  »  412 Rockingham St

412 Rockingham Street, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

412 Rockingham Street, Rochester, NY 14620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 412 Rockingham Street, Rochester
Zip code 14620
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Highland Park
Parcel ID 136.250-2-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 412 Rockingham Street, Rochester

Sale date 05/09/2014
Sale price $187,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,213

Lot & Building Information for 412 Rockingham Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,534
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 107 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 107
Year built 1924
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 412 Rockingham Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 412 Rockingham Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 412 Rockingham Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 412 Rockingham Street, Rochester, NY 14620?

412 Rockingham Street, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1924 and has a total of 1,534 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 412 Rockingham Street, Rochester, NY 14620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $260,800, the tax amount paid for 412 Rockingham Street, Rochester, NY 14620 is $4,213.

When was 412 Rockingham Street, Rochester, NY 14620 last sold and what was the last sale price?

412 Rockingham Street, Rochester, NY 14620 was last sold in 05/09/2014 for $187,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 412 Rockingham Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 412 Rockingham Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2014 $187,000
07/20/2012 $180,000
10/10/1997 $104,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 412 Rockingham Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 412 Rockingham Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/09/2014 - D
05/12/2014 - R
Deed
07/20/2012 - D
07/23/2012 - R
Deed
10/10/1997 - D
10/10/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 412 Rockingham Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 412 Rockingham Street, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,213
Market value $260,800
Assessed value $260,800

Assessment History for 412 Rockingham Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 412 Rockingham Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $260,800 $260,800 16.1547 $4,213 -25.24%
2024 $249,639 $207,200 27.2 $5,636 -10.85%
2023 $225,217 $207,200 30.51 $6,322 -9.33%
2022 $207,200 $207,200 33.65 $6,972 -0.21%
2021 $207,200 $207,200 33.72 $6,987 +6.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 412 Rockingham Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 412 Rockingham Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Genesee Community Charter School - Flour City NR Charter K-2 80 0.23
School 35 Pinnacle 2 Public K-6 372 0.50
Anna Murray-Douglass Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 757 0.64
Anna Murray-Douglass Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 757 0.64
Nativity Preparatory Academy NR Private 5-8 60 0.68

Nearest middle schools

Anna Murray-Douglass Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 757 0.64
Nativity Preparatory Academy NR Private 5-8 60 0.68
Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 0.73
Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 0.80
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.80

Nearest high schools