Monroe County  »  14620  »  Mulberry St  »  287 Mulberry St

287 Mulberry Street, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

287 Mulberry Street, Rochester, NY 14620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 287 Mulberry Street, Rochester
Zip code 14620
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Highland Park
Parcel ID 136.250-2-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 287 Mulberry Street, Rochester

Property tax $3,585

Lot & Building Information for 287 Mulberry Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,554
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 107 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 107
Year built 1924
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 287 Mulberry Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 287 Mulberry Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 287 Mulberry Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 287 Mulberry Street, Rochester, NY 14620?

287 Mulberry Street, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1924 and has a total of 1,554 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 287 Mulberry Street, Rochester, NY 14620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $221,900, the tax amount paid for 287 Mulberry Street, Rochester, NY 14620 is $3,584.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 287 Mulberry Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 287 Mulberry Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 287 Mulberry Street, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 287 Mulberry Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 287 Mulberry Street, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,585
Market value $221,900
Assessed value $221,900

Assessment History for 287 Mulberry Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 287 Mulberry Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $221,900 $221,900 16.1547 $3,585 -30.31%
2024 $227,831 $189,100 27.2 $5,144 -10.85%
2023 $205,543 $189,100 30.51 $5,769 -9.33%
2022 $189,100 $189,100 33.65 $6,363 -0.21%
2021 $189,100 $189,100 33.72 $6,376 +10.60%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 287 Mulberry Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 287 Mulberry Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Genesee Community Charter School - Flour City NR Charter K-2 80 0.25
School 35 Pinnacle 2 Public K-6 372 0.49
Anna Murray-Douglass Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 757 0.63
Anna Murray-Douglass Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 757 0.63
Nativity Preparatory Academy NR Private 5-8 60 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Anna Murray-Douglass Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 757 0.63
Nativity Preparatory Academy NR Private 5-8 60 0.66
Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 0.75
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.80
Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 0.80

Nearest high schools