Monroe County  »  14620  »  Rockingham St  »  333 Rockingham St

333 Rockingham Street, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

333 Rockingham Street, Rochester, NY 14620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 333 Rockingham Street, Rochester
Zip code 14620
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Highland Park
Parcel ID 136.250-3-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 333 Rockingham Street, Rochester

Sale date 11/05/2021
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,239

Lot & Building Information for 333 Rockingham Street, Rochester

Building sqft 2,060
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.16
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 161 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 161
Year built 1919
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 333 Rockingham Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 333 Rockingham Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 333 Rockingham Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 333 Rockingham Street, Rochester, NY 14620?

333 Rockingham Street, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1919 and has a total of 2,060 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 333 Rockingham Street, Rochester, NY 14620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $262,400, the tax amount paid for 333 Rockingham Street, Rochester, NY 14620 is $4,238.

When was 333 Rockingham Street, Rochester, NY 14620 last sold and what was the last sale price?

333 Rockingham Street, Rochester, NY 14620 was last sold in 11/05/2021 for $225,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 333 Rockingham Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 333 Rockingham Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2021 $225,000

Title Documents for 333 Rockingham Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/05/2021 - D
11/08/2021 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 333 Rockingham Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 333 Rockingham Street, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,239
Market value $262,400
Assessed value $262,400

Assessment History for 333 Rockingham Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 333 Rockingham Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $262,400 $262,400 16.1547 $4,239 -27.31%
2024 $258,313 $214,400 27.2 $5,832 -10.85%
2023 $233,043 $214,400 30.51 $6,541 -9.33%
2022 $214,400 $214,400 33.65 $7,215 -0.21%
2021 $214,400 $214,400 33.72 $7,230 +17.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 333 Rockingham Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 333 Rockingham Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Genesee Community Charter School - Flour City NR Charter K-2 80 0.15
Anna Murray-Douglass Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 757 0.54
Anna Murray-Douglass Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 757 0.54
School 35 Pinnacle 2 Public K-6 372 0.61
Nativity Preparatory Academy NR Private 5-8 60 0.68

Nearest middle schools

Anna Murray-Douglass Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 757 0.54
Nativity Preparatory Academy NR Private 5-8 60 0.68
Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 0.78
Mc Quaid Jesuit High School NR Private 6-12 811 0.80
MONROE LOWER SCHOOL 1 Public 7-8 272 0.89

Nearest high schools

Mc Quaid Jesuit High School NR Private 6-12 811 0.80
James Monroe High School 1 Public 9-12 681 0.89
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 0.90
Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 0.90

Neighbors for 333 Rockingham Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 333 Rockingham Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
48 Menlo Pl, Rochester 1,385
46 Menlo Pl, Rochester 1,486 01/09/2024 $240,000
1058 South Ave, Rochester 1,994 08/21/2000 $85,000
1008 S Goodman St, Rochester 1,802 05/20/2005 $135,000
43 Menlo Pl, Rochester 1,621 11/08/2022 $255,000
327 Rockingham St, Rochester 1,770 06/30/2009 $160,250
1024 S Goodman St, Rochester 1,814
129 Highland Pkwy, Rochester 1,624 06/27/2014 $170,000
45 Menlo Pl, Rochester 1,613 11/03/2009 $1
49 Menlo Pl, Rochester 1,663 10/06/2023 $240,000
734 MT Hope Ave, Rochester 1,540 06/29/2024 $252,000
315 Rockingham St, Rochester 2,016 12/17/2019 $285,000
735 MT Hope Ave, Rochester 1,866 05/29/2012 $152,000
41 Menlo Pl, Rochester 1,293 06/13/2012 $135,630
35 Menlo Pl, Rochester 1,614 04/25/2025 $270,800
37 Menlo Pl, Rochester 1,422 07/19/2024 $203,000
1014 S Goodman St, Rochester 1,393 07/08/2005 $142,000
39 Menlo Pl, Rochester 1,701 07/29/2016 $160,000
47 Menlo Pl, Rochester 1,727 12/20/2024 $275,100
740 MT Hope Ave, Rochester 1,310 07/31/2001 $68,000