Monroe County  »  14620  »  Gregory Hill Rd  »  105 Gregory Hill Rd

105 Gregory Hill Road, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Gregory Hill Road, Rochester, NY 14620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Gregory Hill Road, Rochester
Zip code 14620
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Highland Park
Parcel ID 136.240-2-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Gregory Hill Road, Rochester

Sale date 06/01/1998
Sale price $160,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,651

Lot & Building Information for 105 Gregory Hill Road, Rochester

Building sqft 3,594
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.21
Lot dimensions 129 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 129
Depth 125
Year built 1929
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 3
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 105 Gregory Hill Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 105 Gregory Hill Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Gregory Hill Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 105 Gregory Hill Road, Rochester, NY 14620?

105 Gregory Hill Road, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1929 and has a total of 3,594 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 105 Gregory Hill Road, Rochester, NY 14620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $535,500, the tax amount paid for 105 Gregory Hill Road, Rochester, NY 14620 is $8,650.

When was 105 Gregory Hill Road, Rochester, NY 14620 last sold?

105 Gregory Hill Road, Rochester, NY 14620 was last sold in 06/02/2022.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Gregory Hill Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Gregory Hill Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/1998 $160,000

Title Documents for 105 Gregory Hill Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/02/2022 - D
06/13/2022 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/01/1998 - D
06/03/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Gregory Hill Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Gregory Hill Road, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,651
Market value $535,500
Assessed value $535,500

Assessment History for 105 Gregory Hill Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Gregory Hill Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $535,500 $535,500 16.1547 $8,651 +7.67%
2024 $355,904 $295,400 27.2 $8,035 -10.85%
2023 $321,087 $295,400 30.51 $9,013 -9.33%
2022 $295,400 $295,400 33.65 $9,940 -0.21%
2021 $295,400 $295,400 33.72 $9,961 +14.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Gregory Hill Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Gregory Hill Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Genesee Community Charter School - Flour City NR Charter K-2 80 0.23
Anna Murray-Douglass Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 757 0.35
Anna Murray-Douglass Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 757 0.35
Nativity Preparatory Academy NR Private 5-8 60 0.63
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Anna Murray-Douglass Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 757 0.35
Nativity Preparatory Academy NR Private 5-8 60 0.63
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 0.76
Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 0.77
MONROE LOWER SCHOOL 1 Public 7-8 272 0.91

Nearest high schools

Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 0.76
Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 0.77
James Monroe High School 1 Public 9-12 681 0.91