Monroe County  »  14620  »  Pavilion St  »  31 Pavilion St

31 Pavilion Street, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Pavilion Street, Rochester, NY 14620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Pavilion Street, Rochester
Zip code 14620
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Lilac
Parcel ID 136.310-1-47

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Pavilion Street, Rochester

Sale date 06/05/1998
Sale price $83,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,405

Lot & Building Information for 31 Pavilion Street, Rochester

Building sqft 2,565
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 110
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 31 Pavilion Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 31 Pavilion Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Pavilion Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 31 Pavilion Street, Rochester, NY 14620?

31 Pavilion Street, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1910 and has a total of 2,565 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 31 Pavilion Street, Rochester, NY 14620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $334,600, the tax amount paid for 31 Pavilion Street, Rochester, NY 14620 is $5,405.

When was 31 Pavilion Street, Rochester, NY 14620 last sold and what was the last sale price?

31 Pavilion Street, Rochester, NY 14620 was last sold in 06/05/1998 for $83,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Pavilion Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Pavilion Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/1998 $83,000

Title Documents for 31 Pavilion Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/05/1998 - D
06/08/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Pavilion Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Pavilion Street, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,405
Market value $334,600
Assessed value $334,600

Assessment History for 31 Pavilion Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Pavilion Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $334,600 $334,600 16.1547 $5,405 -5.59%
2024 $253,614 $210,500 27.2 $5,726 -10.85%
2023 $228,804 $210,500 30.51 $6,422 -9.33%
2022 $210,500 $210,500 33.65 $7,083 -0.21%
2021 $210,500 $210,500 33.72 $7,098 +23.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Pavilion Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Pavilion Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 0.35
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 0.35
Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 0.36
Anna Murray-Douglass Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 757 0.38
Anna Murray-Douglass Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 757 0.38

Nearest middle schools

Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 0.35
Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 0.36
Anna Murray-Douglass Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 757 0.38
School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford 3 Public PK, K-8 322 0.95
Nativity Preparatory Academy NR Private 5-8 60 0.95

Nearest high schools

Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 0.35
Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 0.36
Mc Quaid Jesuit High School NR Private 6-12 811 1.12