97 Azalea Road, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information
97 Azalea Road, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 97 Azalea Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14620 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Azalea |
| Parcel ID | 136.400-1-13.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 97 Azalea Road, Rochester
| Sale date | 01/17/2000 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,790 |
Lot & Building Information for 97 Azalea Road, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,564 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.33 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 145 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 145 |
| Year built | 1941 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 97 Azalea Road, Rochester
- • Improvements for 97 Azalea Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 97 Azalea Road, Rochester
97 Azalea Road, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1941 and has a total of 1,564 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 97 Azalea Road, Rochester, NY 14620 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $234,600, the tax amount paid for 97 Azalea Road, Rochester, NY 14620 is $3,789.
When was 97 Azalea Road, Rochester, NY 14620 last sold and what was the last sale price?97 Azalea Road, Rochester, NY 14620 was last sold in 01/17/2000 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 97 Azalea Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 97 Azalea Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/17/2000 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 97 Azalea Road, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 97 Azalea Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 97 Azalea Road, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,790 |
| Market value | $234,600 |
| Assessed value | $234,600 |
Assessment History for 97 Azalea Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 97 Azalea Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $234,600 | $234,600 | 16.1547 | $3,790 | -18.42% |
| 2024 | $205,783 | $170,800 | 27.2 | $4,646 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $185,652 | $170,800 | 30.51 | $5,211 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $170,800 | $170,800 | 33.65 | $5,747 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $170,800 | $170,800 | 33.72 | $5,759 | +9.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 97 Azalea Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 97 Azalea Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Cariola Childrens Center | NR | Private | PK-12 | 376 | 0.33 |
| Mary Cariola Children's Center | NR | Private | 0 | 0.33 | |
| Genesee Community Charter School - Flour City | NR | Charter | K-2 | 80 | 0.47 |
| Anna Murray-Douglass Academy | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 757 | 0.60 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mc Quaid Jesuit High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 811 | 0.79 |
| Destiny Christian School & Preschool | NR | Private | PK, K-10 | 136 | 0.99 |