3 Greenview Drive, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information
3 Greenview Drive, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Greenview Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14620 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Highland Park |
| Parcel ID | 136.260-1-86 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Greenview Drive, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $3,640 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Greenview Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,708 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.14 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 121 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 121 |
| Year built | 1924 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3 Greenview Drive, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3 Greenview Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Greenview Drive, Rochester
3 Greenview Drive, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1924 and has a total of 1,708 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Greenview Drive, Rochester, NY 14620 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $239,600, the tax amount paid for 3 Greenview Drive, Rochester, NY 14620 is $3,870.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Greenview Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Greenview Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Greenview Drive, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 3 Greenview Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Greenview Drive, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,871 |
| Current property tax | $3,640 |
| Market value | $239,600 |
| Assessed value | $239,600 |
Assessment History for 3 Greenview Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Greenview Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $239,600 | $239,600 | 16.1547 | $3,871 | -35.87% |
| 2024 | $267,349 | $221,900 | 27.2 | $6,036 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $241,196 | $221,900 | 30.51 | $6,770 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $221,900 | $221,900 | 33.65 | $7,467 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $221,900 | $221,900 | 33.72 | $7,482 | +9.82% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Greenview Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Greenview Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Genesee Community Charter School - Flour City | NR | Charter | K-2 | 80 | 0.19 |
| School 35 Pinnacle | 2 | Public | K-6 | 372 | 0.53 |
| Destiny Christian School & Preschool | NR | Private | PK, K-10 | 136 | 0.63 |
| Destiny Christian School & Preschool | NR | Private | PK, K-10 | 136 | 0.63 |
| Anna Murray-Douglass Academy | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 757 | 0.69 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Destiny Christian School & Preschool | NR | Private | PK, K-10 | 136 | 0.63 |
| Anna Murray-Douglass Academy | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 757 | 0.69 |
| Mc Quaid Jesuit High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 811 | 0.70 |
| Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus | NR | Private | 4-12 | 81 | 0.79 |
| Hillside Childrens Center School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 85 | 0.79 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Destiny Christian School & Preschool | NR | Private | PK, K-10 | 136 | 0.63 |
| Mc Quaid Jesuit High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 811 | 0.70 |
| Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus | NR | Private | 4-12 | 81 | 0.79 |
| Hillside Childrens Center School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 85 | 0.79 |
| James Monroe High School | 1 | Public | 9-12 | 681 | 0.95 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 Greenview Drive, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 3 Greenview Drive, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1389 South Ave, Rochester | 1,240 | 12/21/2012 | $118,500 |
| 23 Greenview Dr, Rochester | 1,670 | ||
| 37 Greenview Dr, Rochester | 1,588 | ||
| 854 MT Hope Ave, Rochester | |||
| 1 Castle Park, Rochester | 1,924 | 10/02/2018 | $279,000 |
| 33 Greenview Dr, Rochester | 1,594 | 06/06/2014 | $195,000 |
| 51 Greenview Dr, Rochester | 2,129 | 07/23/2021 | $330,000 |
| 86 May St, Rochester | 1,800 | 08/20/2021 | $220,000 |
| 135 Highland Pkwy, Rochester | 2,035 | ||
| 940 MT Hope Ave, Rochester | 1,911 | 03/13/2025 | $458,000 |
| 84 May St, Rochester | 1,252 | 02/21/2025 | $1 |
| 2 Castle Park, Rochester | 2,024 | 09/07/2019 | $285,000 |
| 11 Greenview Dr, Rochester | 2,374 | 06/30/1993 | $118,000 |
| 15 Greenview Dr, Rochester | 1,968 | 07/13/2001 | $109,000 |
| 34 Greenview Dr, Rochester | 1,652 | ||
| 1393 South Ave, Rochester | 1,769 | 09/28/2006 | $143,500 |
| 3 Castle Park, Rochester | 2,798 | 07/18/2013 | $285,000 |
| 50 Greenview Dr, Rochester | 1,913 | 08/17/2020 | $1 |
| 946 MT Hope Ave, Rochester | 1,595 | 05/01/2003 | $112,000 |
| 46 Meadowbrook Rd, Rochester | 1,435 | 05/26/2016 | $175,500 |