Monroe County  »  14620  »  Reservoir Ave  »  86 Reservoir Ave

86 Reservoir Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

86 Reservoir Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 86 Reservoir Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14620
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Lilac
Parcel ID 136.310-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 86 Reservoir Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 09/12/2013
Sale price $260,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,462

Lot & Building Information for 86 Reservoir Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 2,192
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 70
Depth 140
Year built 1906
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 86 Reservoir Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 86 Reservoir Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 86 Reservoir Avenue, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 86 Reservoir Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620?

86 Reservoir Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1906 and has a total of 2,192 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 86 Reservoir Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $400,000, the tax amount paid for 86 Reservoir Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 is $6,461.

When was 86 Reservoir Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 last sold and what was the last sale price?

86 Reservoir Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 was last sold in 09/12/2013 for $260,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 86 Reservoir Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 86 Reservoir Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2013 $260,000

Title Documents for 86 Reservoir Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/12/2013 - D
09/12/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 86 Reservoir Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 86 Reservoir Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,462
Market value $400,000
Assessed value $400,000

Assessment History for 86 Reservoir Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 86 Reservoir Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $400,000 $400,000 16.1547 $6,462 -8.63%
2024 $313,253 $260,000 27.2 $7,072 -10.85%
2023 $282,609 $260,000 30.51 $7,933 -9.33%
2022 $260,000 $260,000 33.65 $8,749 -0.21%
2021 $260,000 $260,000 33.72 $8,767 -3.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 86 Reservoir Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 86 Reservoir Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Anna Murray-Douglass Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 757 0.29
Anna Murray-Douglass Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 757 0.29
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 0.44
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 0.44
Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 0.45

Nearest middle schools

Anna Murray-Douglass Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 757 0.29
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 0.44
Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 0.45
Nativity Preparatory Academy NR Private 5-8 60 0.87
School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford 3 Public PK, K-8 322 0.91

Nearest high schools

Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 0.44
Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 0.45
Mc Quaid Jesuit High School NR Private 6-12 811 1.15