New York City  »  11106  »  31st Dr  »  1212 31st Dr

12-12 31st Drive, Astoria, NY 11106 Property Information

12-12 31st Drive, Astoria, NY 11106 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12-12 31st Drive, Astoria, NY 11106 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12-12 31st Drive
Secondary address 12 31st Dr
Neighborhood South Astoria
Zip code 11106
Borough Queens
Block & lot 00519-0029

Sales & Tax Overview for 12-12 31st Drive, Astoria

Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,344

Lot & Building Information for 12-12 31st Drive, Astoria

Lot sq. ft. 1,950
Lot dimensions 26.04 ft x 75.08 ft
Property type Three Families (C0)
Building sqft 2,000
Building dimensions 18 ft x 44 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Combination
Basement type Full
Year built 1930
Frontage(s) 31 Drive (narrow)
Nearest wide street Broadway
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 12-12 31st Drive, Astoria

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 30
Community district 1
Closest police station 0.94 Miles
Closest fire station 0.23 Miles

Other Property Data for 12-12 31st Drive, Astoria

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 12-12 31st Drive, Astoria, NY 11106, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 12-12 31st Drive, Astoria, NY 11106, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 12 31st Dr, Astoria, NY 11106
  • 12-12 Rear 31st Dr, Astoria, NY 11106

About 12-12 31st Drive, Astoria

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12-12 31st Drive, Astoria, NY 11106?

12-12 31st Drive, Astoria, NY 11106 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12-12 31st Drive, Astoria, NY 11106 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $68,460, the tax amount paid for 12-12 31st Drive, Astoria, NY 11106 is $5,026. For the next year, the tax amount for 12-12 31st Drive, Astoria, NY 11106 is estimated at $5,344.

When was 12-12 31st Drive, Astoria, NY 11106 last sold?

12-12 31st Drive, Astoria, NY 11106 was last sold in 02/15/2002.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 12-12 31st Drive, Astoria

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 12-12 31st Drive, Astoria, NY 11106
Find out who owns 12-12 31st Drive, Astoria, NY 11106.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 12-12 31st Drive, Astoria, NY 11106
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12-12 31st Drive, Astoria

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12-12 31st Drive, Astoria, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12-12 31st Drive, Astoria

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/08/2016 - D
04/20/2016 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2016040800080001)
03/22/2016 - D
04/06/2016 - R
Mortgage
(2016033001117001)
03/13/2006 - D
03/28/2006 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2006031301559001)
09/30/2003 - D
04/13/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2004020202518001)
05/09/2002 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4520008435852)
05/09/2002 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4450008435845)
05/09/2002 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4330008435833)
04/22/2002 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4230008374123)
04/22/2002 - R Mortgage
(4170008374117)
02/15/2002 - D
04/22/2002 - R
Deed
(4650008374065)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12-12 31st Drive, Astoria

Access detailed property tax data for 12-12 31st Drive, Astoria, NY 11106. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,027
Estimated property tax: $5,344
Tax assessor's market value: $1,141,000
Assessed value: $68,460
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 12-12 31st Drive, Astoria

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12-12 31st Drive, Astoria, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,141,000 $68,460 $25,333 19.843% $5,309 $5,027 -1.51%
2024/25 $1,138,000 $68,280 $25,412 20.085% $5,373 $5,104 +1.07%
2023/24 $1,348,000 $80,880 $25,144 20.085% $5,331 $5,050 +5.44%
2022/23 $1,416,000 $84,960 $23,584 20.309% $5,086 $4,790 +8.12%
2021/22 $1,455,000 $87,300 $22,190 19.963% $4,717 $4,430 +0.80%

Permits for 12-12 31st Drive, Astoria

The complete history of permits filed for 12-12 31st Drive, Astoria, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
04/28/2016 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 12-12 31st Drive, Astoria with a free account.
Sign up

South Astoria Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of South Astoria so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in South Astoria and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$695,821
-12.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,105
-5.5% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): 0.2 (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 31st St & Broadway at NW Corner
Station lines N-Q
Distance (miles) 0.579
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Broadway/14 St
Distance (miles) 0.07

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)