Monroe County  »  14620  »  South Ave  »  1320 South Ave

1320 South Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

1320 South Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1320 South Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1320 South Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14620
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Azalea
Parcel ID 136.390-1-20.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1320 South Avenue, Rochester

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1320 South Avenue, Rochester

Building class County Owned Public Parks and Recreation Areas (962)
Acreage 11.74
Lot dimensions 393 ft X 420 ft
Frontage 393
Depth 420
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1320 South Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1320 South Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1320 South Avenue, Rochester

What is the assessed value of 1320 South Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $454,900, the tax amount paid for 1320 South Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620 is $7,348.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1320 South Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1320 South Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1320 South Avenue, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1320 South Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1320 South Avenue, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,349
Current property tax $0
Market value $454,900
Assessed value $454,900

Assessment History for 1320 South Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1320 South Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $454,900 $454,900 16.1547 $7,349 -40.61%
2024 $548,072 $454,900 27.2 $12,373 -10.85%
2023 $494,457 $454,900 30.51 $13,879 -9.33%
2022 $454,900 $454,900 33.65 $15,307 -0.21%
2021 $454,900 $454,900 33.72 $15,339 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,769
Median age 34
Average household income $79,588
Family households 29.2%
Occupied housing units 12,359
Owner occupied units 29.2%
Average number of people per household 1.76
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $199,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $208,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1320 South Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1320 South Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1320 South Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1320 South Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
64 Cook St, Rochester 1,490 07/19/2019 $163,000
59 Gold St, Rochester 1,264 11/28/2016 $1
56 Cook St, Rochester 1,617 02/11/2010 $125,000
230 Highland Ave, Rochester
345 Highland Ave, Rochester 2,656 08/22/2013 $197,000
79 Langslow St, Rochester 1,272 12/01/2006 $85,000
249 Highland Ave, Rochester
63 Langslow St, Rochester 1,542 05/13/2013 $125,000
53 Gold St, Rochester 1,496 05/27/2020
1381 South Ave, Rochester 5,202 12/31/2016 $1
325 Highland Ave, Rochester 1,993 07/05/2006 $272,000